Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction + equipment

Find: 16:10 04/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing a security and order surveillance camera system in Ha Trung district (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 15/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1337/QĐ-CAHT ngày 25/10/2022
Approval date
25/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Hà Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/11/2022
to
11:00 15/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 15/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM THN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 34, LK 12, khu đô thị Xa La, Phường Phúc La, Quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hà Trung. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hà Trung, huyện Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng Đức TH. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 33 khu E MBQH 1245 phường Đông Thọ - TP. Thanh Hóa - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng Đức TH. E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 33 khu E MBQH 1245 phường Đông Thọ - TP. Thanh Hóa - tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng
2
Lắp đặt thiết bị của Hệ thống Camera. Loại thiết bị : Monitor
24
1 thiết bị
3
Lắp đặt thiết bị của Hệ thống Camera. Loại thiết bị : Camera
200
1 thiết bị
4
Lắp đặt cáp mạng CAT6
5478
m
5
Lắp đặt cáp quang treo 8FO
4.8
1 km cáp
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
2900
m
7
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu HDMI 10m
4
1 đôi đầu dây
8
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu HDMI 5m
20
1 đôi đầu dây
9
Lắp đặt hộp đế camera 200x200x50mm
170
hộp
10
Lắp đặt Dây nhảy quang 3.0, dài 3m, Single mode, sợi đơn, Đầu nối SC/UPC-SC/UPC
160
1 đôi đầu dây
11
Lắp đặt Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu quang điện 10/100/1000M model: ZC -1000M
1 bộ
12
Lắp đặt hộp phối quang ODF 8FO Nhựa ABS (Trọn bộ bao gồm : Vỏ hộp ODF, 8 dây hàn, 8 cuple, 8 ống co nhiệt )
40
hộp cáp
13
Lắp đặt hạt mạng J45
500
cái
14
Tủ điện kỹ thuật ngoài trời KT 300x400x180x1,0mm
200
hộp
15
Lắp đặt nguồn 12V-1A
170
1 tủ
16
Lắp đặt Thanh nguồn cho tủ Rack 06 lỗ
20
1 thanh nối đơn
17
Giá treo tivi 55 inch
24
bộ
18
Gia công tay đua 1,5m hình dạng chữ L, vật liệu thép tròn Pi60, Kích thước: Cạnh ngắn 0,5m, cạnh dài 1,5m, Hàn tăng cứng góc chữ L bằng ống thép Pi21
50
cái
19
Gia công tay đua 2,0m hình dạng chữ L, vật liệu thép tròn Pi60, Kích thước: Cạnh ngắn 0,5m, cạnh dài 2,0m, Hàn tăng cứng góc chữ L bằng ống thép Pi21
40
cái
20
Gia công tay đua 2,5m hình dạng chữ L, vật liệu thép tròn Pi60, Kích thước: Cạnh ngắn 0,5m, cạnh dài 2,5m, Hàn tăng cứng góc chữ L bằng ống thép Pi21
20
cái
21
Lắp đặt Ống ruột gà Pi20 Sino
2900
m
22
Lắp đặt Tủ Rack 10U D500
20
1 bộ
23
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại camera
21
1 hệ thống
24
Thiết bị
25
Camera 4MP Bullet Network
170
Bộ
26
Camera 2MP 25x Starlight IR WizSense Network PTZ Camera
30
Bộ
27
Đầu ghi hình 16 kênh
19
Bộ
28
Đầu ghi hình 32 kênh
2
Bộ
29
Đầu ghi hình 64 kênh
3
Bộ
30
Ổ cứng HDD
36
Cái
31
Smart Tivi, Tivi Ultra HD; Kích thước màn hình: 55 inch
24
Chiếc
32
Dây nhảy quang
160
dây
33
Bộ chuyển đổi quang
80
cái
34
Hộp phối quang
40
cái
35
Nguồn 12V-1A
170
cái
36
Thanh nguồn cho tủ Rack 06 lỗ
20
thanh
37
Cáp tín hiệu HDMI 10m
4
1 đôi đầu dây
38
Cáp tín hiệu HDMI 5m
20
1 đôi đầu dây
39
Hộp đế camera 200x200x50mm
170
hộp
40
Gateway Smart
1
Cái
41
Thiết bị chuyển mạch
70
cái
42
Lưu điện
1
cái
43
Tủ kỹ thuật
1
Cái
44
Tủ mạng
20
Cái
45
Ổ cắm đôi 2 chấu
22
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second