Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02 (Construction + equipment)

Find: 08:46 30/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairs and additions to the Cultural Center, Sports - Community learning in Long Tan commune
Bidding package name
Package 02 (Construction + equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 20a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/01/2024 08:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 30/01/2024
to
09:00 06/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH TUAN CHAU DUC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10 đường số 11, ấp Bình Đức - Xã Bình Ba - Huyện Châu Đức - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - Phường Long Hương - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - Phường Long Hương - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
5
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
3
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 5 t
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kw
2
6
Dàn giáo (Trường hợp đơn vị gia công thì phải có hóa đơn mua thép ống với khối lượng phù hợp)
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
129.749
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.083
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ trần
92.12
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
158.05
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
52.08
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
103.54
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
98.58
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
83.3
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
186.84
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
98.58
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
186.84
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.58
m2
14
Cung cấp thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x2mm
236.202
md
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.083
tấn
16
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu 4,5 dem
1.2975
100m2
17
Thi công Trần nhựa 60x60, khung nhôm nổi
92.12
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 600x600mm
131.8
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch granite 120x600mm
6.03
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá hoa cương, vữa XM mác 100
27.93
m2
21
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
65.9
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
65.9
m2
23
Quét chống thấm sê nô bằng dung dịch chống thấm
65.9
m2
24
Cung cấp cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay,kính suốt. Khung nhôm hệ Xingfa ALUMEN (6063-T5) hệ 55, sơn tĩnh điện, sơn bột nhẵn, bóng bảo hành 5 năm. Kính trắng cường lực 8mm; bao gồm Phụ kiện đồng bộ.
21.84
m2
25
Cửa sổ lùa 4 cánh mở trượt dùng nhôm Xingfa ALUMEN (6063-T5) hệ 55 sơn tĩnh điện, sơn bột nhẵn,bóng, bảo hành 5 năm. Kính trắng 5 ly cường lực. Phụ kiện kim khí khóa bấm
30.24
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
52.08
m2
27
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.087
100m2
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x1,5mm2
250
m
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x2,5mm2
120
m
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x6mm2
162
m
31
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện PVC d20
125
m
32
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện PVC d34
120
m
33
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-25A, 6kA
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A-230V (đế âm + mặt nạ)
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 1 chiều (đế âm + mặt nạ)
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 chiều (đế âm + mặt nạ)
7
cái
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện kích thước 400x400mm
1
hộp
38
Lắp đặt LED đơn 1,2m
10
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn led áp trần D345mm, 15W-250V
5
bộ
40
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
41
Phụ kiện điện các loại
1
TB
42
THƯ VIỆN
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
168.275
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
29.04
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
197.315
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
197.315
m2
47
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.627
100m2
48
CỔNG HÀNG RÀO
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
125.947
m2
50
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
73.938
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02 (Construction + equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02 (Construction + equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second