Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction + Equipment + environmental sanitation fee

Find: 14:08 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building and upgrading Hong Phong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction + Equipment + environmental sanitation fee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in building and upgrading Hong Phong Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500252682_2506101402
Approval date
10/06/2025 14:05
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Đông Triều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 10/06/2025
to
15:30 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
191.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIỆN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 3 phố Hải Thịnh, Phường Hồng Hải, Thành phố Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
2 QUANG PHU 68 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xuân Viên 2, Phường Xuân Sơn, Thành Phố Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều,Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Đông Triều E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình,phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Đông Triều E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình,phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều,Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 PCCC QUANG NINH INVESTMENT AND IMPORT EXPORT JSC Design consultancy for fire prevention and fighting Số 341, Đường Lê Thánh Tông, Phường Bạch Đằng, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3)
2
2
Dàn máy ép cọc (máy ép và hệ thống phụ kiện kèm theo)
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục (sức nâng ≥ 10T)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn)
2
5
Máy hàn điện
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
4
7
Máy bơm nước
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
4
9
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc thủy bình)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép cầu thang đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.24
tấn
2
Cốt thép cầu thang đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.657
tấn
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
15.875
m3
4
Ván khuôn lanh tô
1.669
100m2
5
Cốt thép lanh tô đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.286
tấn
6
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
1.052
tấn
7
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.788
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Tuynel 2 lỗ 6,0x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
386.743
m3
9
Xây gạch Tuynel 2 lỗ 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.188
m3
10
Xây gạch Tuynel 2 lỗ 6,0x10,5x22, hộp kỹ thuật, gờ cửa, giằng lan can, vữa XM mác 75
23.459
m3
11
Xây gạch Tuynel 2 lỗ 6,0x10,5x22, cầu thang, bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
25.195
m3
12
Phần hoàn thiện
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1284.303
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1849.357
m2
15
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
711.932
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
1582.419
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
756.636
m2
18
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
69.6
m
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4143.708
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2040.938
m2
21
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
135.03
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng
135.03
m2
23
Thi công trần phẳng hợp kim 600x600
116.439
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
1471.692
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
118.199
m2
26
ốp gạch 300x600 vữa xm m75
422.936
m2
27
Ốp chân tường trong nhà, gạch 120x600
63.96
m2
28
Công tác ốp đá xẻ tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
8.387
m2
29
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
45.671
m2
30
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
67.198
m2
31
Gia công thanh V ốp góc mạ kẽm
0.075
tấn
32
Lắp dựng thanh V ốp góc
2.995
m2
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.308
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.308
tấn
35
Gia công tay vịn, lan can inox
0.065
tấn
36
Lắp dựng tay vịn, lan can inox
4.427
m2
37
Gia công lan can
2.0016
tấn
38
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
105.145
m2
39
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
2.447
tấn
40
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
158.4
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (lan can, cầu thang, hoa sắt, xà gồ)
540.368
m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi D42
7.599
100m2
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
15.362
100m2
44
Phần cửa
45
SX,LD Vách kính khung nhôm hệ xingfa dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
75.42
m2
46
SX,LD Cửa sổ mở lật khung nhôm hệ xingfa dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
16.5
m2
47
SX,LD Cửa sổ mở trượt khung nhôm hệ xingfa dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
82.03
m2
48
SX,LD Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ xingfa dày 1.8mm màu nâu, phụ kiện đồng bộ kính an toàn 6,38mm
73.92
m2
49
SX,LD Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ xingfa dày 1.8mm màu nâu, phụ kiện đồng bộ kính an toàn 6,38mm
8.64
m2
50
Tấm compact khu WC, phụ kiện hoàn thiện
39.04
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction + Equipment + environmental sanitation fee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction + Equipment + environmental sanitation fee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second