Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction + equipment (including construction insurance)

    Watching    
Find: 15:37 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing online meeting rooms and items belonging to Hau Loc District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction + equipment (including construction insurance)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400622600_2412311524
Approval date
31/12/2024 15:30
Approval Authority
Huyện ủy Hậu Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 31/12/2024
to
09:00 09/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG T-LIGHT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa 292 Tờ bản đồ số 14, thôn Phú Minh - Xã Triệu Lộc - Huyện Hậu Lộc - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 SMG VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 12 ngõ 46 phố Nhân Hòa - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 04/141 đường Lê Thánh Tông - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 04/141 đường Lê Thánh Tông - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thiết bị codec chuyên dụng camera HDCI 12x
1
bộ
2
Thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình
1
bộ
3
Máy tính xách tay
1
bộ
4
Âm ly
1
bộ
5
Bộ micro không dây
1
bộ
6
Windows 10 Pro bản quyền
10
bộ
7
Phần mềm Offices Home 2024
10
bộ
8
Hệ thống camera (10+11+12+13+14+15)
9
Camera
8
cái
10
Đầu ghi hình
1
cái
11
Smart TV 50 inch
1
cái
12
Giá treo tivi
1
cái
13
Dây cáp + lắp đặt thiết bị phòng họp trực tuyến
1
tb
14
Lắp đặt thiết bị của hệ thống camera (1 công Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2 + 0,5 công Kỹ sư bậc 4,0/8)
10
bộ
15
Ủy ban kiểm tra
16
Máy in laser đen trắng
1
bộ
17
Bàn gỗ nhỏ (phục vụ phòng chung)
1
bộ
18
Bộ Máy tính để bàn
3
bộ
19
Ban dân vận
20
Máy in laser đen trắng
2
bộ
21
Bộ Máy tính để bàn
2
bộ
22
Ban tuyên giao
23
Bộ Máy tính để bàn
2
bộ
24
Ban Tổ chức
25
Bộ Máy tính để bàn
3
bộ
26
Máy in laser đen trắng
1
máy
27
Văn phòng
28
Bộ Máy tính để bàn
5
bộ
29
Máy scan
1
bộ
30
Bàn ghế tiếp khách phòng trưởng ban
4
bộ
31
Các hạng mục khác (16+17+18+19+20)
32
Bơm tăng áp
1
bộ
33
Máy lọc nước trược tiếp hai chế độ nóng lạnh
2
bộ
34
Máy photo
1
bộ
35
Hoa lụa trang trí phòng Ban chấp hành
1
gói
36
Hoa lụa trang trí phòng BTV
1
gói
37
Máy in laser đen trắng
1
bộ
38
Máy tính xách tay:
2
bộ
39
Máy huỷ tài liệu
4
Bộ
40
Máy hút ẩm
1
cái
41
Quạt thông gió
2
cái
42
Hệ thống đấu nối họng ống cứu hoả với máy bơm chữa cháy bao gồm cút ghen, đầu nối
1
gói
43
Dây điện 3 pha 3x10+1x6 đấu nối nguồi với máy bơm chữa cháy
10
m
44
Aptomat 3 pha 100A
1
Cái
45
Nhân công bậc 4/7
10
Công
46
Điều hòa 18000 BTU, 1 chiều, inventer.
3
Cái
47
Điều hòa 9000 BTU 1 chiều, inventer.
12
Cái
48
Quạt cây
2
Cái
49
Bảo hiểm công trình
50
Bảo hiểm công trình
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction + equipment (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction + equipment (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second