Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction of works.

Find: 18:25 13/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of gates, fences, garages, guardhouses and auxiliary items of Tien Cat Secondary School, Viet Tri city
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction of works.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
61/QĐ-UBND ngày 05/6/2023
Approval date
05/06/2023 15:50
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Tiên Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 05/06/2023
to
09:00 19/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng ADD Phú Thọ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Việt Trì Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng/tời điện/cẩu/cần trục hoặc thiết bị tương đương, sức nâng ≥3T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥0,62 kW, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥5kW, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥1,7 kW, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥50 kg, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu: ≥0,40 m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥80 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥5T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
9
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường: máy thủy bình, thước dây, thước thép,... , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc) , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.069
tấn
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1511
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.0606
100m3
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.9416
tấn
5
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9416
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6523
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6523
tấn
8
Bu lông M25x750mm
40
bộ
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
117.5829
m2
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, dày 0,45mm
1.2688
100m2
11
Tôn ốp sườn + diềm trước
32.92
m
12
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
13
CỔNG TRƯỜNG
14
Tháo dỡ cổng + biển cổng
1
T.bộ
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
2.5481
m3
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
2.5481
m3
17
TƯỜNG RÀO
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
32.3553
m3
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
32.3553
m3
20
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
21
Tháo dỡ cửa
7.24
m2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
12.1746
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
3.8336
m3
24
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.049
100m3
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
20.9082
m3
26
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 9 PHÒNG
27
PHÁ DỠ
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
202.146
m2
29
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
298.1919
m2
30
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.1776
tấn
31
Tháo dỡ lan can
16.935
m
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
678.4538
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại- bậc, cầu thang
66.1056
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1878.2111
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
681.0454
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
611.9148
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
170.2613
m2
38
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
52.8715
m3
39
CẢI TẠO
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hình hộp khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.655
tấn
41
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.3405
tấn
42
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.9955
tấn
43
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80
1.1776
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1776
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.92
m2
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
3.9951
100m2
47
Tôn úp nóc
54.26
m
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.1925
100m2
49
HOÀN THIỆN
50
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
678.4538
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction of works.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction of works." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second