Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction part

Find: 22:17 06/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the health station of Hung Dong commune, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hung Dong commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
518/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/10/2022 22:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hưng Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:16 06/10/2022
to
16:00 14/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
74.64
m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.9667
m3
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
44.24
m2
4
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
1
cái
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
3
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ trần
5.0562
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.584
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.8548
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.1161
m3
12
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm.
9.9
m
13
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
148.018
m2
14
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - ngói các loại
3.2564
1000v
15
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
3.0479
m3
16
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - gỗ các loại
3.0479
m3
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
199.0836
m2
18
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
7.87
m
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
458.972
m2
20
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
81.25
m2
21
Hút hầm bể phốt
5
m3
22
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
28.0951
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.281
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.281
100m3/1km
25
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
5.8955
m3
26
Khoan đóng thép D6 neo liên kết các chi tiết xây gờ nổi vào tường cũ (0.5m/mũi)
172.96
mũi
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
0.2247
m3
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
7.6736
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6988
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6988
tấn
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.034
100m2
32
Tôn ốp nóc, khổ 600, dày 0,45mm
32.32
md
33
Ke chống bão (1m2 tôn/ 2 cái)
406.8
cái
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
387.384
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
261.58
m2
36
Đục nhám tường trong phòng để ốp (ko tính phần tường đã tháo dỡ gạch ốp)
324.85
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
411.468
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
8.932
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,075m2
11.375
m2
40
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
13.3849
m2
41
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
0.896
m2
42
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
13.14
m2
43
Làm chống thấm khu vệ sinh tầng 2 bằng màng khò bitun, vén chân 20cm.
6.9642
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
13.8084
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
171.7832
m2
46
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
219.48
m
47
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
107.44
m
48
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
9.12
m
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
200.7872
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
648.964
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 107 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.89%, Construction 76.39%, Consulting 4.86%, Non-consulting 4.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 512,247,020,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 509,941,161,806 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second