Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction part

Find: 15:46 24/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the headquarters of the Hung Loc Commune Police
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 308/QĐ-CATP
Approval date
24/02/2023 15:40
Approval Authority
Công an thành phố Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 24/02/2023
to
08:00 06/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TKP CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đai giữ ống
20
cái
2
Quả cầu lọc rác
4
cái
3
SÂN, MƯƠNG, NHÀ XE
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II (tính 90% khối lượng)
1.5695
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (tính 10% khối lượng)
17.4389
1m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5813
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
116.2593
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
116.2593
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3458
100m2
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
15.4331
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3418
100m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.1857
m3
13
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
37.2777
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
229.656
m2
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.433
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.0473
tấn
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
8.2316
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
200
1cấu kiện
19
Nilong chống mất nước
975.9
m2
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
97.59
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch terazzo 400x400x3mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
975.9
m2
22
Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công
12.1844
1m3
23
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.0615
m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.0968
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.14
100m2
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
27
Nilong chống mất nước
83.52
m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.331
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.444
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.928
m2
31
Bu lông D20
10
cái
32
Bản mã 800x600x10
5
cái
33
Bản mã 100x100x10
40
cái
34
Gia công cột bằng thép ống
0.1264
tấn
35
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1264
tấn
36
Gia công vì kèo thép ống khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2008
tấn
37
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2008
tấn
38
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp, thép ống
0.6195
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6195
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.0737
1m2
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ; Hoa Sen hoặc tương đương
0.9176
100m2
42
Ke chống bão
368
cái
43
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch terazzo 400x400x3mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.812
m2
44
DI DỜI ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN
45
Cột BTLT 14m NPC.I-14-190-13
2
cột
46
Cột BTLT 12m NPC.I-14-190-13
1
cột
47
Dựng cột bê tông, cao <=20m, bằng thủ công
3
cột
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
3
1 cấu kiện
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
3
1 cấu kiện
50
Chi phí vận chuyển cột đến công trình
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second