Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction part

    Watching    
Find: 06:57 21/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading lanes lane 223 Tran Hung Dao street, lane 25 Tran Nhat Duat street, Doi Cung ward
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget (in 2023, Vinh city budget allocates VND 2,100 million in Decision No. 6579/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 31/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/05/2023 11:12
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Đội Cung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:56 21/05/2023
to
21:00 31/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:00 31/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MHNQ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 58, Đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, Khối 13 - Phường Đông Vĩnh - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị - UBND TP Vinh Consulting on designing design records, estimates số 27 Đường Lê Mao - TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bách Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 06, Ngõ 5, Đường Văn Đức Giai, Phường Hưng Bình, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bách Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 06, Ngõ 5, Đường Văn Đức Giai, Phường Hưng Bình, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Nghệ An Project management consultancy số 12, đường Phan Kính, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An - Phường Hưng Phúc - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:41 28/05/2023 09:00 31/05/2023 17:30 31/05/2023 09:00 31/05/2023 17:30 31/05/2023 Update bidding volume
2 17:00 28/05/2023 17:30 31/05/2023 21:00 31/05/2023 17:30 31/05/2023 21:00 31/05/2023 Modify bidding forecast

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 T
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
2
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
9
Máy đầm dùi
2
10
Máy đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II
1.7265
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.7265
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.7265
100m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
1.7265
100m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
10.27
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II
0.1027
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1027
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.1027
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.1027
100m3/1km
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.968
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km cự ly 1 km đường loại 6
23.8238
10m³/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - 4,5 km đường loại 2
40.5005
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km cự ly 4,5 km loại 3
59.5596
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km cự ly 3km loại 3
39.7064
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km 0,5 km loại 2
4.5001
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤60km 2Km loại 3
26.4709
10m³/1km
17
Mua đât để đắp
109.384
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II
4.6589
100m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9601
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.444
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.444
100m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
2.444
100m3/1km
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.2028
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.2028
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.2028
100m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.2028
100m3/1km
27
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
0.3439
100tấn
28
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
0.3439
100tấn
29
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
0.3439
100tấn
30
Thảm BTN C19 dày 6cm
2.4152
100m2
31
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
2.4152
100m2
32
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
2.4152
100m2
33
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn móng trên dày 14cm
2.4152
100m2
34
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn móng dưới dày 14cm
2.0822
100m2
35
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
1.2616
100tấn
36
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
1.2616
100tấn
37
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
1.2616
100tấn
38
Thảm BTN C19 dày 6cm
8.8594
100m2
39
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
8.8594
100m2
40
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
8.8594
100m2
41
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn móng trên dày 10cm
8.8594
100m2
42
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày trung bình 1 cm
1.1074
100m2
43
Vệ sinh tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
8.8594
100m2
44
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
0.7402
100tấn
45
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
0.7402
100tấn
46
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
0.7402
100tấn
47
Thảm BTN C19 dày 6cm
3.4802
100m2
48
Bù vênh BTN C19 dày trung bình 3cm
3.4802
100m2
49
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
3.4802
100m2
50
Vệ sinh tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
3.4802
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second