Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction part

Find: 15:57 23/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair lane 16, Nguyen Viet Xuan and Lane 30, Phan Cong Tich Street, Hung Dung Ward
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: maintenance, repair lane 16, Nguyen Viet Xuan and Lane 30, Phan Cong Tich Street, Hung Dung Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500228159_2505231501
Approval date
23/05/2025 15:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hưng Dũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 23/05/2025
to
07:30 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Toàn Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 8, phường Bắc Hồng, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Vinh - Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Vinh Unit for designing design records, estimates Số 27 Đường Lê Mao, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-13T, có kiểm định chất lượng
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu >= 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 8,5 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16 T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
2
6
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
7
Máy hàn
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7 kW
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn pa nen
1.5736
100m2
2
Bê tông panen 3 mặt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
17.42
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
2.1784
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.5491
tấn
5
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.71
m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1968
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy
42
cái
8
Bộ nắp gang thân vuông nắp tròn D650 tải trọng bánh xe 40T
14
cái
9
Hố thu ngăn mùi F2 KT 41x112x96cm tại chân công trình
28
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
1
100m
11
Cút nối chữ 90 độ D150mm
5
cái
12
Nối PVC D150mm
5
cái
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 180mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 6,9mm
1.316
100m
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
17
1 cấu kiện
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
17
1 cấu kiện
16
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
4.1808
10 tấn/1km
17
Ca bơm nước
20
ca
18
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
12.84
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm
32
m2
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.854
1m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.2847
m3
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
26
Trụ dỡ biển báo bằng ống thép tròn D89mm dày 2,5mm
12
m
27
Mua biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
28
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.1557
100m3
30
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4.49
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.2987
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.2987
100m3/1km
33
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
3.2987
100m3/1km
34
Mua đất tại mỏ đất xã Hưng Phú, huyện hưng Nguyên (Cự ly vận chuyển 17,2km)
124.1123
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
12.4112
10m³/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
12.4112
10m³/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
12.4112
10m³/1km
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1005
100m3
39
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9086
100m3
40
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
10.5998
100m2
41
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
3.8197
100m2
42
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
9.6993
100m2
43
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
9.6993
100m2
44
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
24.1188
100m2
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
24.1188
100m2
46
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 1km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
3.4345
100tấn
47
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
3.4345
100tấn
48
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
24.1188
100m2
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.232
m3
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second