Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work

Find: 21:13 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish primary and secondary schools in Na Hoi commune, Na Hoi commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital collected from land use levy Na Hoi commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 21:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Na Hối
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:12 06/12/2024
to
10:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn giao thông xây dựng Lào Cai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 151 tổ 27 đường Phan Bội Châu, Phường Lào Cai, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (đầm bê tông) - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (đầm bê tông) - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy hàn điện - Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông – công suất ≥ 5kW
1
7
Máy đào – công suất ≥ 42kW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Van nhựa PP-R D50
1
cái
2
Van nhựa PP-R D32
1
cái
3
Ống nhựa PP-R D20 cấp nước vào bồn Inox
0.15
100m
4
Vả xả D32
1
cái
5
Phần thoát nước
6
Ống nhựa PVC D110
0.27
100m
7
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.12
100m
8
Ống nhựa PVC D60
0.01
100m
9
Ống nhựa PVC D48
0.03
100m
10
Ống nhựa PVC D42
0.02
100m
11
Cút 135 nhựa PVC D110
10
cái
12
Cút 135 nhựa PVC D90
2
cái
13
Cút nhựa PVC D60
1
cái
14
Tê nhựa 45 PVC D110/90
7
cái
15
Cút 135 nhựa PVC D110/90
1
cái
16
Cút 135 nhựa PVC D90/42
4
cái
17
Cút 135 nhựa PVC D110/48
1
cái
18
Tê nhựa 45 PVC D110/48
5
cái
19
Cút 45 nhựa PVC D48
6
cái
20
Cút 45 nhựa PVC D42
4
cái
21
Tê nhựa PVC D110/60
1
cái
22
Chóp thông hơi D60
1
cái
23
Măng sông nhựa PVC D110
2
cái
24
Măng sông nhựa PVC D90
1
cái
25
Măng sông nhựa PVC D60
1
cái
26
Phần khung đặt téc nước
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.55
1m3
28
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.05
m3
29
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
30
Gia công khung đỡ téc nước
0.194
tấn
31
Lắp dựng khung đỡ téc
0.194
tấn
32
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VÒM
33
Phần di chuyển nhà xe
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.219
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
9.72
m3
36
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m (tận dụng vật liệu)
1.737
tấn
37
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
116.9868
m2
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
26.624
1m3
39
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.152
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.038
100m2
41
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.948
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.08
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.092
tấn
44
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.271
m3
45
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.049
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.019
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.099
tấn
48
Gia công cột bằng thép ống
0.197
tấn
49
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.113
tấn
50
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.31
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second