Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work

Find: 14:33 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The water project is concentrated in communes: Thu Cuc, Dong Son, Tan Son district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The water project is concentrated in communes: Thu Cuc, Dong Son, Tan Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target program capital, provincial budget, district budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500132311_2504111424
Approval date
11/04/2025 14:30
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Tân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 11/04/2025
to
07:30 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viet Ngoc Phu Tho Consultant and Construction Joint stock Company Consulting on preparing economic and technical reports for construction projects Khu 14, xã Cổ Tiết, huyện Tam Nông, tỉnh Phú Thọ - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THANH LAM Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu 10 - Xã Trưng Vương - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,4 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông xi măng ≥ 250 lít Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng phải có đủ năng lực để thực hiện công tác thí nghiệm cho gói thầu (Phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công trình thu nước đầu nguồn
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công
0.48
100m2
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
51.33
m3
4
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá <= 0,5m, đá cấp III
15.77
m3
5
Đắp bờ quai thi công (tận dụng đất đào), dung trọng <= 1,55 T/m3
48
m3
6
Đắp đất hoàn trả vào vai đập (tận dụng đất đào), dung trọng <= 1,60 T/m3
26.61
m3
7
Đào xúc, phá dỡ bờ quai thi công, đất cấp III
33.6
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng
0.1352
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0908
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5183
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.13
m3
12
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
5.8
m3
13
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.61
m3
14
Ván khuôn tường cong, nghiêng, vặn vỏ đỗ, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.9057
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2366
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1269
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
41.45
m3
18
Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.0942
100m2
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0455
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.36
m3
21
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0095
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0486
tấn
23
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.15
m3
24
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m dưới nước
4
rọ
25
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm đường kính ống DN80
0.2
100m
26
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm DN80
2
cái
27
Bộ ống thép tráng kẽm lọc đầu nguồn DN150
1
bộ
28
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 100mm
5
cặp bích
29
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm DN100/80
1
cái
30
Gioăng cao xu DN100
5
cái
31
Bu lông M16x120
30
cái
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
8.28
m2
33
Khoan tạo lỗ cấy thép vào đá cứng, chiều sâu khoan 30cm
60
lỗ khoan
34
Ống nhựa PVC D32 thoát nước và thu nước vào bể thu nước
0.102
100m
35
Ống nhựa PVC D150 dẫn dòng thi công
0.1
100m
36
Bơm nước hố móng máy bơm 10cv
7
ca
37
Máy ủi 110cv san gạt đường thi công
1
ca
38
Lắp dựng cống xả bùn + nắp hố thu nước + khe văng
7
1 cấu kiện
39
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
46.0323
m3
40
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
27.2771
m3
41
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
27.2771
m3
42
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
27.2771
m3
43
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
46.0323
m3
44
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
46.0323
m3
45
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
12.741
tấn
46
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
12.741
tấn
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gỗ các loại
1.857
m3
48
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại
1.857
m3
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
1.005
tấn
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
1.005
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second