Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 10:56 12/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Thien Phu market, Thien Phu commune, Quan Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development investment capital from the Central budget for the period 2021-2025 and 2023 to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 963/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
08/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quan Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:49 12/12/2023
to
15:00 19/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Nam Huy Consulting on making design documents and estimates 24 Thôi Hữu, phường Ngọc Trạo, thành phố Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng Lam Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kim Sơn, xã Đông Tiến, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng Lam Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kim Sơn, xã Đông Tiến, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn – công suất ≥ 1 KW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5 KW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
6
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 80,0 lít
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 KW
2
8
Máy đầm cóc Công suất ≥70Kg
2
9
Máy bơm ≥ 5 CV
2
10
Máy hàn điện Công suất ≥ 4 KW
2
11
Máy khoan ≥ 1 KW
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 tấn
1
13
Máy ủi – công suất: ≥ 110 CV
1
14
Máy cắt gạch ≤ 1,7 KW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ CHỢ CHÍNH
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.253
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
13.802
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.414
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.358
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.389
tấn
7
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
13.374
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cổ cột
0.31
100m2
9
Bê tông cổ cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
1.77
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
34.864
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.534
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.129
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.536
tấn
14
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
6.178
m3
15
Đắp đất trả hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.615
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột
1.218
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.182
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.974
tấn
19
Gia công bản mã đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.111
tấn
20
Lắp đặt bản mã đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.111
tấn
21
Lắp đặt bulong M20x700
56
Cái
22
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
7.377
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm
0.72
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.132
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.688
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
6.027
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
65.646
m3
28
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.088
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.195
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, giằng tường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.398
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
382.78
m2
32
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
355.243
m2
33
Trát cột, má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
72.048
m2
34
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
13.5
m
35
Đắp chữ "CHỢ THIÊN PHỦ" cao 400mm bằng VXM 75#
1
toàn bộ
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
382.78
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
427.291
m2
38
Sản xuất lắp dụng cửa chớp
22.8
m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
5.016
100m2
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong
4.352
100m2
41
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.219
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo bằng thép hình
1.682
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo bằng thép bản
0.376
tấn
44
Gia công vì kèo bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.22
tấn
45
Gia công giằng đứng bằng thép hình
0.286
tấn
46
Gia công giằng đứng bằng thép bản
0.047
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.801
tấn
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
127.3
1m2
49
Lắp cột thép ống mạ kẽm
0.219
tấn
50
Lắp vì kèo thép
2.391
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second