Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 11:20 12/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of roads of Thanh Cao village, Tho Thanh commune, connected to Highway 47 to the Dragon Bridge of Xuan Cao commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Maintenance and maintenance of roads in Thanh Cao village, Tho Thanh commune connected to Highway 47 to the Dragon Bridge of Xuan Cao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the central budget source to implement the national target of poverty reduction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500263393_2506121106
Approval date
12/06/2025 11:15
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thường Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:18 12/06/2025
to
15:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế XD Tân Hoàng Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1/72 Tạnh Xá 2, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Thương mại Ngọc Chinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 52 Ngọc Nữ, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào đất KTH đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.8834
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
20.8292
100m3
4
Đào, phá mặt đường BT hiện trạng bằng máy đào 1,25m3
3.2999
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào thích hợp để đắp nền đường)
5.4161
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên dày 18cm
5.1398
100m3
7
Lớp ni lông lót
28.5546
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.3335
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 dày 20cm
571.09
m3
10
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông
6.7118
100m
11
Thi công khe co, giãn
671.18
m
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
7.84
m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.76
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.24
100m2
15
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.9
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.8
m2
17
Bê tông mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.76
m3
18
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.704
100m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.27
m3
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0391
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.7543
tấn
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3211
100m2
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
80
1cấu kiện
24
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.2677
100m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4752
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.62
m3
27
Bê tông chân khay, móng rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.55
m3
28
Bê tông thân, tường cánh rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
29
Ván khuôn
0.1863
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm bản + khớp nối M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.48
m3
31
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0335
tấn
32
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0452
tấn
33
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0216
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
1cấu kiện
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt rãnh, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.19
m3
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0617
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào thích hợp để đắp)
0.0206
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.86
m3
39
Bê tông gia cố thượng, hạ lưu cống, chân khay, móng cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.67
m3
40
Bê tông thân cống, tường đầu, hố thu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.27
m3
41
Bê tông mũ mố M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.48
m3
42
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.059
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm bản + khớp nối M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.63
m3
44
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông phủ mặt cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7
m3
45
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0638
tấn
46
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1817
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn
0.1129
100m2
48
Ván khuôn bê tông đổ tại chỗ
1.2176
100m2
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1cấu kiện
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0813
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second