Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work and ensure traffic safety

Find: 16:27 20/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the main road from hamlet 2 to Son Tinh canal, Dien Truong commune, Dien Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget support in Decision No. 1755/QD-UBND dated July 15, 2024 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee on approving the list and estimate of transportation budget in 2024 with the amount of 900 million copper. - District budget: 275,490,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4002 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/12/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 20/12/2024
to
14:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Lập Thành Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xóm Vạn Thọ, Xã Diễn Mỹ, Huyện Diễn Châu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 6, xã Diễn Lộc, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Diễn Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 6, xã Diễn Lộc, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Diễn Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,8m3 (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
3
Lu bánh thép ≥8,5T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
4
Lu bánh thép ≥16T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
5
Lu bánh lốp ≥16T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy rải BTN 130-140CV (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy tưới nhựa đường (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
173.52
m3
3
Đất đắp
223.5285
m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
4.79
1m3
5
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi- Cấp đất IV
0.0479
100m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
327.63
1m3
7
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi - Cấp đất II
3.2763
100m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
12.7572
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
5.7894
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
5.7894
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (đã bao gồm lớp bù vênh dày trung bình 2cm
6.9678
100m2
13
Vệ sinh mặt đường
696.78
m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (đã bao gồm 1 lớp bù vênh dày trung bình 1cm)
15.2622
100m2
15
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
1.8116
100tấn
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
15.2622
100m2
17
Vệ sinh mặt đường
15.2622
m2
18
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
0.6748
100m2
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
0.6748
100m2
20
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
0.6748
m2
21
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
5.1
m3
22
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.34
100m2
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.4
m3
24
ATGT
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
11
m2
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
9
cái
27
Biển báo tam giác
9
Cái
28
Cột biển báo
37.2
Cái
29
Bu lông
9
Bộ
30
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2,
1.8
m3
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
3
cái
32
Biển bát giác
3
Cái
33
Biển phụ chữ nhật S<1m2
3
m2
34
Cột biển báo
3
m
35
ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
36
Đảm bảo ATGT
1
HM

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.26%, Construction 64.78%, Consulting 28.93%, Non-consulting 5.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,150,508,229,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,133,791,507,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second