Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 16:54 12/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing a security surveillance camera system, traffic order and safety and sand mining in Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget from land use right grant money
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
03/QĐ-CATH
Approval date
09/01/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Thiệu Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 12/01/2023
to
16:00 19/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ha Thai Investment Joint Stock Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.6080
1m3
3
Bê tông móng, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6080
m3
4
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.0185
tấn
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
4800
m
6
Lắp đặt cáp mạng Cat5 UTP lõi đồng nguyên chất có dây treo đi ngoài trời
480
10 m
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
4800
m
8
Bấm đầu RJ 45
160
1 đầu
9
Hạt RJ45
160
Hạt
10
Lắp đặt tủ treo trên cột tròn đơn hoặc trên cột vuông ghép, loại tủ <600 x 2
6
1 tủ
11
Vỏ tủ điện ngoài trời 400x300x150 bằng kim loại sơn tỉnh điện
6
cái
12
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.9585
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.9770
tấn
14
Chi phí mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
1977
kg
15
Bu lông F16-200mm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
100
cái
16
Bu lông F16-300mm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
204
cái
17
Cụm bu lông móng cột thép F16-340x340x500mm
16
bộ
18
Lắp đặt thiết bị của Hệ thống Camera. Loại thiết bị : Camera
80
1 thiết bị
19
Lắp đặt thiết bị của Hệ thống Camera. Loại thiết bị : Monitor
7
1 thiết bị
20
Lắp đặt đầu ghi hình và ổ cứng
5
1 bộ
21
Lắp đặt thiết bị mạng. Loại thiết bị bộ chuyển mạch (Switch) của mạng Internet
1
thiết bị
22
Cài đặt thiết bị mạng tin học, hệ điều hành và thiết lập cấu hình. Loại thiết bị bộ chuyển mạch - Switch
1
thiết bị
23
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại bộ phụ trợ cho camera quay
3
1 hệ thống
24
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại camera
77
1 hệ thống
25
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại camera
12
1 hệ thống
26
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh đầu ghi hình
5
1 bộ
27
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh hệ thống camera. Loại monitor
7
1 hệ thống
28
THIẾT BỊ
29
Camera IP Speed Dome quay quét 2MP HIKVISION DS-2DE4215IW-DE
3
bộ
30
Camera IP Trụ hồng ngoại HIKVISION 4MPDS-2CD2643G2-IZS
72
bộ
31
Camera thông minh nhận diện biển số HIKVISION iDS-2CD7026G0/E-IHSY
5
bộ
32
Đầu ghi hình NVR 32 kênh - 4 ổ cứng HIKVISION DS-7732NI-I4(B)
3
bộ
33
Đầu ghi hình NVR 16 kênh - 4 ổ cứng HIKVISION DS-7716NI-I4(B)
2
bộ
34
Ổ cứng 10TB
8
bộ
35
Tivi 55inch Led Full HD
7
bộ
36
Tủ Rack 15U
1
tủ
37
Bàn điều khiển cho camera HIKVISION PTZ DS-1200KI
1
bộ
38
Chân đế Camera PTZ
3
bộ
39
Switch 4port
1
bộ
40
Cáp HDMI 10m
8
sợi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second