Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:25 17/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in facilities to implement Project 06 and decentralize registration and issue of license plates for road motor vehicles.
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
"District budget and other lawful sources of mobilization"
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 113/QĐ-CAHĐS
Approval date
12/04/2023 17:20
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 17/04/2023
to
16:00 24/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đông Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Phát Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Phát Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,7kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
2
cái
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
22.9164
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.9164
m2
5
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
6
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
7
Ổn áp Li oa 10 KVA DRII
1
cái
8
Máy pho to CANON IR 2625i, chức năng in, photocoppy, scan (hoạc tương đương)
1
cái
9
Máy ảnh CANON EOS 3000D + KIT 18-55MM, kèm chân đứng. (hoạc tương đương)
1
cái
10
Máy scan Canon DR-C225 II (hoạc tương đương)
1
cái
11
"Máy vi tính để bàn: Bộ vi xử lý: CPU Intel Core i5-10400+ Ổ cứng:SSD 256Gb+ Bo mạch chủ :Intel H110 Chipset+ RAM: 8GB DDR4 Bus 2666MHz; Chuột, bàn phím: USB Optical+ Màn hình: 18.5''+ Cổng giao tiếp : USB, Audio, LAN, VGA+ Giao tiếp mạng: LAN 10/100/1000Mbps
11
bộ
12
Máy in Canon 6030 (hoạc tương đương)
13
cái
13
Màn hình LG 22" + bàn phím (hoạc tương đương)
3
cái
14
Bàn làm việc DT1890H26 Hòa Phát siêu đẹp (hoạc tương đương)
2
cái
15
GHẾ DA LƯNG CAO CHÂN HỢP KIM GX201.1-HK
2
cái
16
Tủ tài liệu cao cấp:Mã sản phẩm: TG04K-3Kích thước:W1200 x D400 x H1950mm
2
cái
17
Điều hòa Mitsubishi 12000 BTU (hoạc tương đương) + vật tư nhân công lắp đặt trọn gói
9
bộ
18
Bộ bàn ghế làm việc ( bàn 1400 + ghế xoay)+ Bàn: Mã: AT140HL3C
10
bộ
19
Máy chiếu Optima XA 510 Mã số:10030072 + màn chiếu di động 3 chân 120in: + Độ sáng 3800 ANSI Lumens Độ phân giải XGA (1024×768)Hệ số tương phản 20,000:1Công suất 203 WKích thước 32 x 24 x 10 (cm) (hoạc tương đương)
1
bộ
20
Máy tính xách tay : CPU: i51135G72.4GHz; RAM: 8 GBDDR4 (Onboard 4 GB + 1 khe 4, GB)Từ 2400 MHz, Ổ cứng: 512 GB SSD NVMe PCIe
2
bộ
21
Hộc rời:LEM3D Kích thước:W400xD490xH620mm
5
cái
22
Điều hòa Mitsubishi Heavy 24000BTU SRK/SRC25CSS-S5 (hoạc tương đương)
5
cai

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work and equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second