Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work + backup

Find: 15:45 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road in village 3, Hop Tien commune, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work + backup
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the central budget of 2,000 million VND according to Resolution No. 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023 of the Provincial People's Council, the rest is taken care of by the commune budget and other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
81/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/06/2023 15:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 14/06/2023
to
16:00 21/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô ≥ 7T
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy ủi ≤ 108 CV
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông ≥ 1 kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường + đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.7618
100m3
3
Đào mương - Cấp đất II
5.2925
1m3
4
Đào mương bằng máy - Cấp đất II
1.0056
100m3
5
Đào khuôn - Cấp đất III
37.366
1m3
6
Đào khuôn bằng máy - Cấp đất III
7.0995
100m3
7
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy
2.1741
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.7469
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.4239
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp
422.7735
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
42.2774
10m³/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
2.1741
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
1.0585
100m3
14
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
3.2326
100m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
614.6208
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.1218
100m3
17
Nilon tái sinh
34.1834
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.0002
100m2
19
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
66.9934
10m
20
Rãnh thoát nước
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
36.34
m3
22
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
54.52
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.239
100m2
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99
m3
25
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
449.98
m2
26
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.56
m3
27
Ván khuôn mũ mố
4.13
100m2
28
Bê tông thanh giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.215
m3
29
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.243
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0392
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3845
tấn
32
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9
m3
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1342
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1177
tấn
35
Thép góc L50x50x3
111.36
kg
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.246
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
12
1cấu kiện
38
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.696
1m3
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3326
100m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1232
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3
m3
42
Nilon lót móng
0.24
100m2
43
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.32
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.1008
100m2
45
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
46
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.36
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1558
tấn
48
Bê tông thân rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.36
m3
49
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
0.36
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.48
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work + backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work + backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second