Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work + Construction insurance

Find: 14:58 20/08/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Primary and secondary school in Xuan Thinh commune, Trieu Son district, Thanh Hoa province. Categories: 2-storey subject classrooms with 04 rooms, 2-storey classrooms with 10 rooms; multi-purpose house and new construction of toilets for teachers and students
Name of Tender Notice
Package 02: Construction work + Construction insurance
Investor
UBND xã Xuân Thịnh.(Địa chỉ: xã Xuân Thịnh, huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa).
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Primary school and junior high school in Xuan Thinh commune, Trieu Son district, Thanh Hoa province. Categories: 2-storey subject classrooms with 04 rooms, 2-storey classrooms with 10 rooms; multi-purpose house and new construction of toilets for teachers and students
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
From the unit's land use levy and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:16 15/08/2022
to
16:00 25/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 25/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
120.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8 tấn
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
4
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
3
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
3
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
5
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7 kW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
3
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 Kw
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
11
Máy đầm cóc
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
3
12
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
13
Máy toàn đạc
Hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3,7263 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
2 Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
41,4033 1m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
3 Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
21,9686 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
4 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,8184 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
5 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,62 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
6 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2,6594 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
7 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2,0783 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
8 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
96,2576 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
9 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,3834 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
10 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,058 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
11 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,8471 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
12 Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,3226 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
13 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,287 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
14 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0715 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
15 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,7013 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
16 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,1566 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
17 Xây tường móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31,427 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
18 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2,2035 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
19 Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
23,5296 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
20 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1,9153 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,3075 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2,3619 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
23 Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11,6372 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
24 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2,6147 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
25 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,0567 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
26 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2,0788 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2,6371 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
28 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33,2792 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
29 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
4,8389 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9,6787 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
31 Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
55,5705 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
32 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,4993 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,13 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,5199 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
35 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,5554 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
36 Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0,2579 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,0068 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,6621 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
39 Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,0734 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
40 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
107,1094 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
41 Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
10,4111 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
42 Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
8,0162 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
43 Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2,3817 1m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
44 Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1,0355 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
45 Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
9,8085 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
46 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M50, PCB40
13,905 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
47 Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M50, PCB40
25,3728 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
48 Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, XM PCB40
47,8728 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
49 Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
178,38 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt
50 Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M50, PCB40
416,8112 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC được phê duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work + Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work + Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second