Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work, section from Km28+080 to Km31+081.72

Find: 16:13 30/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, maintenance, repair and reinforcement of road surface Road 934, Soc Trang province
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work, section from Km28+080 to Km31+081.72
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government spending for road management and maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
02:00 12/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 93/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
28/03/2023 14:29
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông Vận tải tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 30/03/2023
to
02:00 12/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
02:00 12/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 135/29 - 135/31, đường Hùng Vương, phường 6, Tp Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Sở Giao thông vận tải, tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 20 Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Sóc Trăng , tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 SOC TRANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 42 Hùng Vương - Phường 6 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 Sở Giao thông vận tải, tỉnh Sóc Trăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Sóc Trăng , tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 SOC TRANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 42 Hùng Vương - Phường 6 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 Sở Giao thông vận tải, tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Sóc Trăng , tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy phun nhựa đường/ Xe tưới nhựa
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
2
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
5
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
44.45
100m2
2
Bạt lề đường bằng máy
1270
m
3
Vệ sinh mặt đường bằng thủ công; đường cấp III-VI
1
lần/km
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
65.3583
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
65.3583
100m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
66.64
m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.6664
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.6664
100m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, ĐK 12mm
0.0608
tấn
10
Gia công lưới chắn rác bằng thép hình
0.0036
tấn
11
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
2.5521
100m2
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
65.5185
m3
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
50.12
m2
14
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
240
1 lỗ khoan
15
Cung cấp gờ giảm tốc cao su 500x350x42mm
60
cái
16
Cung cấp đầu gờ giảm tốc cao su
20
cái
17
Lắp đặt gờ giảm tốc
80
cái
18
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.486
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.405
m3
20
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác ĐK: 70cm
9
cái
21
Cột biển báo D90 STK
27
m
22
Bulon M10, L=15cm
18
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SÓC TRĂNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.12%, Construction 38.24%, Consulting 2.94%, Non-consulting 14.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,456,934,571 VND, in which the total winning value is: 50,966,618,029 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work, section from Km28+080 to Km31+081.72". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work, section from Km28+080 to Km31+081.72" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second