Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report

    Watching    
Find: 16:47 22/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Package 02: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages that need to be implemented before approving Project component 3: Investment in construction of works under the Project: Upgrading and expanding DT.293 route, section passing Tan An (Km7+400 to Km8+400) and section from the intersection to Vinh Nghiem Pagoda (Km13+300) to Km Lang intersection, Bac Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Tân An, Province Bắc Ninh
- Xã Bắc Lũng, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
273/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/06/2026 16:45
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Giao thông và Nông nghiệp tỉnh Bắc Ninh số 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 22/06/2026
to
16:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác điều tra
2
Thị sát tuyến
4
công
3
Thu thập số liệu về đơn giá, định mức để lập dự toán
2
công
4
Điều tra QH, thỏa thuận làm việc với cơ quan, địa phương
19
công
5
Khảo sát địa hình
6
Lưới khống chế mặt bằng
2
điểm
7
Lưới khống chế độ cao hạng IV
12.78
km
8
Lưới đường chuyền cấp 2
28
điểm
9
Cao độ kỹ thuật
6.78
km
10
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/2000, đường đồng mức 2m, (đh cấp II)
0.646
100ha
11
Đo vẽ trắc dọc tuyến trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/200, 1/2000 (trừ cầu)
69.1
100m
12
Đo vẽ trắc ngang tuyến trên cạn, tỷ lệ 1/200 ( trừ cầu)
117.47
100m
13
Khảo sát nút giao
14
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 0,5m, (đh cấp II)
10.5
ha
15
Khảo sát đường giao, đường dây, công trình ngầm
16
Công khảo sát
4
công
17
Khảo sát cống, rãnh, công trình thoát nước
18
Công khảo sát
4
công
19
Khảo sát công trình cầu
20
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500, trên cạn (đh cấp II)
9.46
ha
21
Đo vẽ bình đồ dưới nước tỷ lệ 1/500, dưới nước (đh cấp II)
1.25
ha
22
Đo vẽ trắc dọc tỷ lệ 1/50, 1/500
5.358
100m
23
Đo vẽ trắc ngang tuyến trên cạn, tỷ lệ 1/200
13.6
100m
24
Đăng ký cầu cũ
4
công
25
Điều tra hồ sơ hoàn công
4
công
26
Khảo sát vị trí đổ thải
27
Công khảo sát
4
công
28
Khảo sát đền bù GPMB
29
Công khảo sát
8
công
30
Khảo sát thủy văn
31
Điều tra cụm mực nước tuyến
8
cụm
32
Điều tra, thu thập số liệu thuỷ lợi
8
công
33
Điều tra cụm mực nước cầu
3
cụm
34
Đo vẽ mặt cắt khống chế lưu lượng tỷ lệ 1/200
3
100m
35
Đo vẽ trắc dọc lòng sông tỷ lệ 1/200
2
100m
36
Khảo sát điện chiếu sáng
37
Công khảo sát
4
công
38
Đo vẽ cắt dọc đường dây 35kV trên cạn, địa hình cấp II
10
100m
39
Đo vẽ cắt dọc tỷ lệ 1/5000, 1/500 địa hình cấp II
10
100m
40
Khảo sát nền, mặt đường cũ
41
Công khảo sát
8
công
42
Khoan khảo sát địa chất cầu
43
Chiều sâu khoan trên cạn, đất cấp I-III
20
m
44
Chiều sâu khoan trên cạn đá cấp IV-VI
30
m
45
Thí nghiệm SPT đất đá cấp 1-3
10
điểm
46
Thí nghiệm SPT đất đá cấp 4-6
15
điểm
47
Thí nghiệm mẫu đất nguyên dạng
48
Độ ẩm
8
1 chỉ tiêu
49
Giới hạn chảy
8
1 chỉ tiêu
50
Giới hạn dẻo
8
1 chỉ tiêu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second