Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Fixing up the lighting system and public utilities

Find: 16:27 19/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in renovating and embellishing the landscape around Chau Cau street, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Package 02: Fixing up the lighting system and public utilities
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:05 26/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 06/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
18/08/2023 16:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa thông tin thành phố Phủ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 19/08/2023
to
16:05 26/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 26/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Nam Việt Hà Nam. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý. Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD thành phố Phủ Lý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
10
Xe nâng người trên cao ≥ 12m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cần đèn CD-02 đơn cao 1,05m vươn 1m
11
cần
2
Bộ đèn LED 150W
12
bộ
3
Cáp đồng treo 2x16mm2
679.3
m
4
Cáp đồng treo 3x16+1x10mm2
757.9
m
5
Cáp đồng treo 4x25mm2
438.6
m
6
Dây đồng 2x2.5mm2 lên đèn
382
m
7
Dây đồng 1x2.5mm2 nối chống sét
382
m
8
Đánh số cột đèn
13
cột
9
Làm đầu cáp
8
bộ
10
Tấm móc F16
104
cái
11
Đai thép không gỉ
312
cái
12
Khóa đai
312
cái
13
Ghíp đấu các loại
112
cái
14
Dây cáp lụa F8 bọc nhựa
1365
m
15
Tăng đơ F16
104
cái
16
Khóa cáp lụa tại tăng đơ
104
cái
17
Dây đồng 1x4 ghim cáp
10
kg
18
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3 pha 100A
2
tủ
19
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3 pha 50A
4
tủ
20
Giá bắt tủ chiếu sáng
2
bộ
21
Tiếp địa đèn
47
bộ
22
Cột bê tông PC8,5 - 4.3 - 160
1
cột
23
Móng 1 cột tròn M- PC8,5 - 5.0
1
móng
24
Tiếp địa lặp lại Rll
6
bộ
25
Cột đèn pha 17m + Lọng đèn
1
cột
26
Bộ đèn pha LED công suất 300W
20
bộ
27
Cột đèn pha 14m + Lọng đèn
2
cột
28
Móng cột đèn pha LED cao 14 và 17m
3
móng
29
Rãnh cáp ngầm trên hè
135
m
30
Rãnh cáp ngầm qua đường
5
m
31
Cáp đồng ngầm 3x16+1x10mm2
183.6
m
32
ống nhựa xoắn chịu lực 65/50
211.9
m
33
ống nhựa trơn chịu lực PE100 F90 PN8
5
m
34
Thùng rác 3 khoang nắp Inox tròn
14
thùng
35
Ghế băng ngoài trời tựa lưng chân vuông
6
Ghế
36
Ca xe vận chuyển vật tư
4
ca
37
Ca xe vận chuyển đất thừa
4
ca
38
Công bậc 2/7 thu dọn
4
công
39
Cột thép bát giác cao 7m D78-3mm, cần rời cao 2m +giá cắm cờ + Bảng điện cửa cột
1
cột
40
Móng cột, khung móng, cọc tiếp địa đèn chiếu sáng 7 m
1
móng
41
Chi phí xin điểm đấu công tơ
4
điểm
42
TN tiếp địa
47
vị trí
43
TN Cáp lực điện áp 0,4kV
6
sợi

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Phủ Lý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 189 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 65.80%, Consulting 30.05%, Non-consulting 4.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,239,417,150,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,148,300,185,385 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Fixing up the lighting system and public utilities". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Fixing up the lighting system and public utilities" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 103

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second