Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Installation of surveillance camera system

    Watching    
Find: 08:18 10/08/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Installing a surveillance camera system at Tram Long Kindergarten, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi
Name of Tender Notice
Package 02: Installation of surveillance camera system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the detailed estimate outline and contractor selection plan Bidding package: Installing a surveillance camera system at Tram Long Kindergarten, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
From the source of maintaining information technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/08/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:15 10/08/2020
to
08:30 17/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 17/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư giáo dục và y tế Việt Nam Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đấu thầu qua mạng Quốc Gia E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Dây camera
3.284 Mét Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
2 Zắc camera
52 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
3 Switch POE 16 cổng
2 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
4 Switch 8 cổng
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
5 Ổ cứng
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
6 Tủ kỹ thuật
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
7 Mắt camera
25 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
8 Camera quay quét
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
9 Nguồn camera
26 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
10 Dây điện
242 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
11 Ổ điện
10 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
12 Phích cắm
10 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
13 Hộp nối kỹ thuật
25 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
14 Đầu ghi hình 32 kênh
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
15 Ống ghen 20x40mm
3.000 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
16 Ống ghen luồn dây mềm
380 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
17 Tivi 55 inch
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
18 Khung giá đỡ cho màn hình
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
19 Dây HDMI 20m
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V
20 Phụ kiện kèm theo
1 Cái Chi tiết tại phần 2 - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật trong chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Installation of surveillance camera system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Installation of surveillance camera system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 163

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second