Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:08 15/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for smart classroom equipment at Son Dien Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 02: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
15/12/2024 16:05
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 15/12/2024
to
09:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên, phường Yên Sở, quận Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Tân Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu Khu 11 - Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Tân Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu Khu 11 - Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình tương tác 75 inch kèm theo bộ kết nối không dây (Dongle)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
2
Máy tính All In One TechPro Core i5, Ram 8GB, SSD 512
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
3
Máy chiếu vật thể 8.0mp, 30kh/s
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
4
Bàn ghế giáo viên thiết kế chuyên dụng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
5
Bộ 4 bảng từ, 2 bảng cố định, 2 bảng chạy trên khung bảng (1250x4000)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
6
Bộ phát WiFi
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
7
Bộ âm thanh phòng học loa 30w
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
8
Bộ camera giám sát kèm thẻ nhớ 256GB
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
9
Camera trực tuyến
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
10
Phần mềm mô phỏng 3D
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
11
Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu HDMI Ugreen
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
12
Dây cáp tín hiệu HDMI 10m
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
13
Dây USB 10m
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
14
Dây điện Trần Phú 2x1,5
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
15
Ổ điện 3
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
16
Phích cắm điện
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
17
Ống gen đại
6
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7
18
Ống gen tiểu
6
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Sơn Điện
4
7

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THCS Sơn Điện as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 313,035,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 313,035,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second