Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 18:46 07/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of properties of Tien Du District Radio in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Package 02: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of properties of Tien Du District Radio in 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Tien Du district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/05/2020
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:44 07/05/2020
to
10:00 15/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 15/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AZ VIET NAM DEVELOPMENT AND INVETSMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 7 ngõ 31 Phố Yên Hòa, phường Yên Hòa, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy truyền tín hiệu truyền thanh 2000W
1 cái Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
2 Loa nén
30 Bộ Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
3 Cáp truyền thanh
4.880 m Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
4 Bảng phân tuyến feeder
1 Bộ Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
5 Dây 2 x 1,5
200 Mét Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
6 Kẹp treo dây đơn
244 Bộ Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
7 Nas lưu trữ dữ liệu
1 chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
8 4TB NAS HDD ,3.5-inch, SATA
4 chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
9 Swich mạng 8 port
1 chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
10 Máy quay chuyên dụng
1 Chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
11 Pin dung lượng cao
2 Chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
12 Chân máy quay
1 Chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
13 Túi máy quay chuyên nghiệp
1 Chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
14 Thẻ nhớ
2 Chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
15 Bộ sạc pin
1 Bộ Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
16 Đầu đọc thẻ nhớ chuyên dụng
1 Bộ Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
17 Micro phỏng vấn
1 Chiếc Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT
18 Micro mu rùa
1 Bộ Theo mô tả tại Mục 2 Chương V của HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 206

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second