Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 17:13 03/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select contractors for the renovation and embellishment of Ta Vu and Huu Vu houses at Chu Quyen Temple
Bidding package name
Package 02: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
9391/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 03/11/2022
to
08:30 14/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PROJECT OF VIETNAMESES CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm An Lạc, Thôn Đàn Viên, Xã Cao Viên, Huyện Thanh Oai, TP Hà Nội
2 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cam Đà, xã Cam Thượng, huyện Ba Vì, TP Hà Nội
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyện Ba Vì TP Hà Nội
4 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cam Đà, xã Cam Thượng, huyện Ba Vì, TP Hà Nội
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyện Ba Vì TP Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỮU VU
2
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
26.61
m
3
Hạ giải mái ngói, các loại ngói khác, Tầng mái 1
60.673
m2
4
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao > 4m,
3.193
m3
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, Cao > 4m,
2.374
m3
6
Hạ giải nền, Gạch khác
51.777
m2
7
Hạ giải nền, Đắp xi măng, vữa
5.178
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.542
m3
9
Hạ giải kết cấu tường, dày <=35cm, Gạch cổ khác
18.512
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.273
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
34.273
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
34.273
m3
13
Vệ sinh, chải cọ làm sạch cấu kiện
222.896
m2
14
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=2 m, đất cấp II
52.576
m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1 m, sâu >1 m, đất cấp II
3.274
m3
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
18.617
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp II
0.372
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.372
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.372
100m3
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
3.941
m3
21
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.313
100m2
22
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.012
100m2
23
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.887
m3
24
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.787
m3
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
2.364
m3
26
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.022
tấn
27
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.202
tấn
28
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.512
m3
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.509
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.509
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.509
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.509
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
5.185
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.081
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.007
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.024
tấn
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô,lanh tô liền mái hắt,máng nước,tấm đan..., đá 1x2, mác 200
0.422
m3
38
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.029
100m2
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.232
m3
40
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép sàn mái, cao <=16 m, đường kính <=10 mm
0.02
tấn
41
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
2.9
m2
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.003
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D<= 20cm
0.068
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ vuông, Đường kính D<= 20cm
0.031
m3
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.068
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.04
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong dày 70
0.473
m2
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.003
m3
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.109
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.04
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Ba Vì as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.06%, Construction 46.84%, Consulting 41.77%, Non-consulting 5.06%, Mixed 1.27%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 390,240,054,026 VND, in which the total winning value is: 382,735,756,353 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second