Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: The whole construction part

Find: 16:34 31/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading technical infrastructure, water drainage system in the area of ​​the regulating lake in the campus of the People's Committee of Cam Linh commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of land use conversion
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1158/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/03/2023 15:08
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 31/03/2023
to
09:00 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN KIEN PHUOC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Ba Vì Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì E-HSMT appraisal consulting, evaluation of E-HSDT results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3 (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
39.298
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
7.4666
100m3
4
Đào nền+ đào khuôn+ đào gia cố lề, đất C3 bằng thủ công
3.6045
m3
5
Đào nền+ đào khuôn+ đào gia cố lề, đất C3 bằng máy
0.6849
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4147
100m3
7
Đắp đất K=0,95 nền đường bằng máy
7.8789
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp K95
865.0868
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
86.5087
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
86.5087
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
86.5087
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
86.5087
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.8596
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I (Tính cho 3km tiếp theo)
7.8596
100m3
15
2. VỈA HÈ, KHUÔN VIÊN
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
37.96
m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.3796
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
37.96
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
37.96
m3
20
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
5
cây
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
92.37
m3
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
923.72
m2
23
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
923.72
m2
24
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
9.2372
100m2
25
Bộ bàn ghế đá ngoài trời
1
bộ
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.88
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp III
0.0588
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (Tính cho 3km tiếp theo)
0.0588
100m3
29
Mua đất màu đổ hố trồng cây
2.23
m3
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.18
m2
31
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.1
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
54.32
m2
33
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
54.32
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.25
m3
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.6164
100m2
36
3. CÔNG TRÌNH PHÒNG HỘ
37
Đào móng kè bằng thủ công
111.7275
m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
21.2282
100m3
39
Lớp móng đá dăm đệm
34.8
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
306.24
m3
41
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
428.04
m3
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
73.1
m2
43
Ống PVC D50 thoát nước thân kè
0.609
100m
44
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.1392
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.92
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng
0.696
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.4837
tấn
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.425
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
16.2635
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tính 3km tiếp theo)
16.2635
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second