Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: The whole construction part

Find: 19:43 06/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Ve An primary school; Item: New construction of functional classroom, 3-storey department and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 02: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital comes from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:41 06/10/2023
to
08:00 17/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Huyền Quang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 106, đường Huyền Quang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
8 DOAN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Designing construction drawings and fire prevention and fighting cost estimates Số 28, ngõ 8/236/11 đường Lê Quang Đạo, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
9 Phòng Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH thuộc Công an tỉnh Bắc Ninh Design assessment of fire prevention and fighting Thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
9
Máy hàn điện (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
10
Búa căn nén khí (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học chức năng, bộ môn 3 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
256.9024
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2411
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
52.5733
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
152.2
m
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
39
m2
7
Cắt sàn bê tông - Chiều dày ≤20cm
2.2
m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
109.5792
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
115.6389
m3
10
Xúc phế thải hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.2522
100m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
2.2522
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
2.2522
100m3/1km
13
Đào san đất - Cấp đất I
0.5806
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.5806
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.5806
100m3/1km
16
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I (trừ kết cấu sân)
2.1535
100m3
17
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
17.1228
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, giằng móng
1.9395
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2262
100m2
20
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40, bê tông thương phẩm
75.4801
m3
21
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
76.6123
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6,8mm
0.8713
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.5622
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.9501
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
1.5353
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 20mm
2.2107
tấn
27
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.4671
m3
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đắp hoàn trả móng)
1.139
100m3
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8731
100m3
30
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
22.6784
m3
31
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 150
23.2454
m3
32
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.995
m3
33
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2225
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3565
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5842
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.1245
m3
37
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
33.6214
m3
38
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0473
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK6mm.8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.514
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2106
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.5121
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3241
tấn
43
Bê tông sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
95.2151
m3
44
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
96.6433
m3
45
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
7.0111
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.642
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.1412
tấn
48
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8774
m3
49
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.4276
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0571
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,362,098,757 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,352,618,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second