Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 12/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction investment to renovate and expand Nga bridge and access roads at both ends of the bridge
Bidding package name
Package 02: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The company's own capital, commercial loans and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-NSBN
Approval date
12/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công ty cổ phần nước sạch Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 12/01/2024
to
08:00 19/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.194.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million one hundred ninety four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 686 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Ban Quản lý khu vực phát triển đô thị Bắc Ninh Consulting on contract performance, testing
4 Ban Quản lý khu vực phát triển đô thị Bắc Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Ban Quản lý khu vực phát triển đô thị Bắc Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≤ 10T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy bơm nước
1
4
Máy đầm
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua ống HDPE D630 PN10 PE100
9.795
m
2
Mua ống thép tráng kẽm D600
11.457
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 630mm PN10 PE100 (tận dụng VL)
0.86
100m
4
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 630mm PN10 PE100 (tận dụng VL)
2
bộ
5
Lắp bích thép rỗng, ĐK 600mm (tận dụng VL)
2
cặp bích
6
Lắp bích thép rỗng - Đường kính 100mm (tận dụng VL)
0.5
cặp bích
7
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm gang BE - Đường kính 600mm-L=500mm (tận dụng VL)
3
cái
8
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm gang BE - Đường kính 600mm
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt Tê gang BB nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 600/200mm (Tận dụng VL)
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt Cút gang BB nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 600mm-90
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt Cút gang BB nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 600mm-45 (tận dụng VL)
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt Cút gang BB nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 600mm-45
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích - Đường kính 200mm (tận dụng VL)
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm (tận dụng VL)
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt van xả khí mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm (tận dụng VL)
1
cái
16
Lắp gông ống - Đường kính 600mm (tận dụng VL)
2
cái
17
Lắp gông ống - Đường kính 600mm
2
cái
18
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 600mm
0.86
100m
19
Nước súc xả, thử áp lực
787.324
m3
20
Nhân công phục vụ súc xả
3.937
công
21
Máy bơm nước phục vụ súc xả
9.842
ca
22
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.444
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Tận dụng đất đào)
4.07
100m3
24
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.14
100m
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
42.8
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm giảm tải, ĐK 10mm
0.847
tấn
27
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm giảm tải
0.54
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm giảm tải SX , M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
32.4
m3
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.165
100m3
30
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Tận dụng đất đào)
4.007
100m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.428
100m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km (Mx4)
0.428
100m3/1km
33
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km (Mx5)
0.428
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.757
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (M x 4)
0.757
100m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II (M x 5)
0.757
100m3/1km
37
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
6.12
100m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.106
100m2
39
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.675
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
2.436
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn gối đỡ
2.043
100m2
42
Bê tông gối đỡ, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
109.771
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Tận dụng đất đào)
4.945
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.681
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (M x 4)
0.681
100m3/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo , ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II (M x 5)
0.681
100m3/1km
47
Tháo dỡ khung giàn thép đỡ ống
4.513
tấn
48
Lắp đặt lại khung giàn thép đỡ ống
4.513
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép (chống gỉ) bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
144.856
1m2
50
Vận chuyển thép các loại
1
ca

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH BẮC NINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 40.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 246,306,260,603 VND, in which the total winning value is: 239,704,053,363 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second