Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Traditional medicine

    Watching  
Find: 17:16 14/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Drug supply in 2022 - 2023 of Vu Thu District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 02: Traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fees for medical examination and treatment services and other lawful sources of revenue of Vu Thu District General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-BV
Approval date
13/10/2022 17:13
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa huyện Vũ Thư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Direct
Receive location HSDT
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
Meeting room 3.3 - 3rd floor - 5-storey technical center building - Vu Thu District General Hospital
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check
Bid security amount
10.720.940 VND
Amount in words
Ten million seven hundred twenty thousand nine hundred forty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Diệp hạ châu, Bồ công anh, Nhân trần
68.250.000
68.250.000
682.500
12 month
2
Kim tiền thảo, Chỉ thực, Nhân trần, Hậu phác, Hoàng cầm, Bạch mao căn, Nghệ, Binh lang, Mộc hương, Đại hoàng
42.000.000
42.000.000
420.000
12 month
3
Độc hoạt, Phòng phong, Tang ký sinh, Đỗ trọng, Ngưu tất, Trinh nữ, Hồng hoa, Bạch chỉ, Tục đoạn, Bổ cốt chỉ.
147.000.000
147.000.000
1.470.000
12 month
4
Hy thiêm, Ngũ gia bì gai, Thiên niên kiện, Cẩu tích, Thổ phục linh
102.900.000
102.900.000
1.029.000
12 month
5
Mã tiền chế, Hy thiêm, Ngũ gia bì.
174.930.000
174.930.000
1.749.300
12 month
6
Cao khô trinh nữ hoàng cung
52.164.000
52.164.000
521.640
12 month
7
Đinh lăng, Bạch quả, (Đậu tương).
184.800.000
184.800.000
1.848.000
12 month
8
Ngưu tất, Đương quy, Xuyên khung, Ích mẫu, Sinh đia,
123.000.000
123.000.000
1.230.000
12 month
9
Hoài sơn, Liên nhục, Liên tâm, Bá tử nhân, Táo nhân, Lá dâu, Lá vông, Long nhãn
120.000.000
120.000.000
1.200.000
12 month
10
Bạch Linh; Cát cánh; Tỳ bà diệp; Tang bạch bì; Ma hoàng; Bạc hà diệp; Bán hạ; Bách bộ; Mơ muối; Cam thảo; Bạch phàn; Tinh dầu bạc hà; Mạch môn
9.500.000
9.500.000
95.000
12 month
11
Bách bộ, Tiền hồ, Tỳ bà lá, Cát cánh, Tang bạch bì, Thiên môn, Phục linh, Cam thảo, Hoàng cầm, Cineol, Menthol
11.550.000
11.550.000
115.500
12 month
12
Ô đầu, Địa liền, Đại hồi, Quế nhục, Thiên niên kiện, Uy Linh tiên, Mã tiền, Huyết giác, Xuyên khung, Methyl salicylat, Tế tân.
36.000.000
36.000.000
360.000
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA VŨ THƯ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 171 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.69%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.81%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 129,406,618,999 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,759,679,224 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second