Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: All construction costs

Find: 15:37 17/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the electrical and lighting systems for primary schools
Bidding package name
Package 03: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating electrical and lighting systems for elementary schools
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500084574_2503171530
Approval date
17/03/2025 15:34
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 17/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 107A, ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi, thị trấn Văn Điển, huyện Thanh Trì, TP. Hà Nội
2 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
3 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
6 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:25 26/03/2025 15:00 26/03/2025 15:00 31/03/2025 15:00 26/03/2025 15:00 31/03/2025 Extension of bid closing time to increase the number of bidders submitting bids
2 14:25 31/03/2025 15:00 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 15:00 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
5
2
Xe nâng người
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
596.16
m2
2
Lắp đặt đèn LED hắt tường
8
bộ
3
Lắp đặt đèn LED chiếu sáng lớp học HCL dài 1,2m-36W
72
bộ
4
Lắp đặt đèn LED chiếu sáng lớp học dài 1,2m - 36W treo cáp lụa
40
bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn LED chiếu bảng dài 1,2m - 18W
8
bộ
6
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần 24W, KT: 300x300
7
bộ
7
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều lắp nổi tường (đế + mặt + hạt)
10
cái
8
Lắp đặt hộp box đấu dây loại 3 ngả + nắp +vít
40
hộp
9
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
852
m
10
Lắp đặt máng luồn dây KT: 24x14mm
277
m
11
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây D20 (lắp nổi)
124
m
12
Măng sông D20
43
cái
13
Dây cáp lụa treo đèn + phụ kiện
124
m
14
Nhà lớp học B
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.1911
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ đèn máng đơn lắp bóng tuýp huỳnh quang dài 1,2m
56
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ đèn đơn chiếu sáng bảng lắp đèn huỳnh quang dài 1,2m loại 36W
14
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ đèn ốp trần D300
13
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ đèn Led Downlight âm trần D90
12
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ đèn Led Downlight âm trần D110
4
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ đèn hắt tường
1
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ đèn tuýp hắt khe loại dây
8
bộ
23
Xử lý trám vá các ty đèn cũ trên trần phòng học
7
công
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
464.64
m2
25
Lắp đặt đèn LED chiếu sáng lớp học HCL dài 1,2m-36W
84
bộ
26
Lắp đặt đèn LED hắt tường
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần 24W, KT: 300x300
13
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đèn LED Downlight âm trần D90-9W
12
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn LED Downlight âm trần D110-12W
4
bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn LED hắt khe loại dây 9W/m
22
m
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều lắp nổi tường (đế + mặt + hạt)
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
576
m
33
Lắp đặt máng luồn dây KT: 24x14mm
239
m
34
Nhà lớp học C
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.8368
100m2
36
Tháo dỡ đèn máng đơn lắp bóng tuýp huỳnh quang dài 1,2m
133
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ đèn ốp trần D300
47
bộ
38
Tháo dỡ đèn tuýp đơn huỳnh quang dài 1,2m -36W
6
bộ
39
Tháo dỡ đèn hắt tường
2
bộ
40
Xử lý trám vá các ty đèn cũ trên trần phòng học
12
công
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
967.95
m2
42
Lắp đặt đèn LED chiếu sáng lớp học HCL dài 1,2m-36W
174
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần 24W, KT: 300x300mm
53
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn LED hắt tường
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
1006
m
46
Lắp đặt máng luồn dây KT: 24x14mm
470
m
47
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây D20 (lắp nổi)
7
m
48
Măng sông D20
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp box đấu dây loại 3 ngả + nắp +vít
6
hộp
50
Nhà bếp ăn + nghỉ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second