Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: All construction costs

Find: 11:41 24/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Phung Town Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing Phung town primary school
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500155293_2504221410
Approval date
24/04/2025 11:34
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 24/04/2025
to
08:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH KIET CONTRACTORS CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, Hẻm 402/28/12 Đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 MINH KIET CONTRACTORS CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, Hẻm 402/28/12 Đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI CONSULTANCY ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents, construction drawings and project estimates Khu Đìa Đừng, Thị Trấn Phùng, Huyện Đan Phượng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Thị trấn Phùng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cửa đi DW
18.72
m2
2
Lắp dựng cửa sổ SW
2.4
m2
3
Vách ngăn compact HPL 12mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
13.86
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
156.458
m2
5
Khung giá đỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
6
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
8.172
m2
7
Chậu rửa loại 1 vòi
12
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
9
Lắp đặt Chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
10
Lắp đặt Chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
11
Van xả nước tiểu nam
12
bộ
12
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
13
Xịt xí bệt
6
cái
14
Xi phông chậu rửa
12
cái
15
Ống xả chậu
12
bộ
16
Dây cấp chậu
12
cái
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
12
bộ
18
Vòi xả tiểu nữ
12
cái
19
Xi phông tiểu nữ
12
cái
20
Khay đựng giấy vệ sinh
6
cái
21
Ga thoát sàn inox D90
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên tường
6
cái
24
Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp vệ sinh
6
công
25
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC B
26
Phần cửa
27
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
308.23
m
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
104
m2
29
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.934
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
6.934
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
6.934
m3
32
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
50.026
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50.026
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa đi D1, D2, D3
47.695
m2
35
Lắp dựng cửa sổ S1, S2
53.32
m2
36
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ S1, S2
65.405
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
78.486
m2
38
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.224
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.616
m2
40
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
67.18
m2
41
Phần chống thấm mái
42
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
98.384
m2
43
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.968
m3
44
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.968
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
1.968
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
1.968
m3
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …(2 lớp)
196.768
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
98.384
m2
49
Phòng vệ sinh
50
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
53.4
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 263 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.21%, Construction 59.90%, Consulting 32.81%, Non-consulting 2.08%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,986,778,692,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,790,167,053,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.93%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second