Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: All construction costs

Find: 18:29 02/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Tho Xuan Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing Tho Xuan Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
937/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/12/2025 16:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊN MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 02/12/2025
to
08:30 11/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Ô Diên, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Ô Diên, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc Tâm Bình – Công ty cổ phần thiết bị phòng cháy chữa cháy Việt Nam Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Địa chỉ Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc Tâm Bình: Số 36 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, Thành phố Hà Nội; Địa chỉ Công ty cổ phần thiết bị phòng cháy chữa cháy Việt Nam: Số 101B phố Tây Sơn, Phường Kim Liên, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy đo vạn năng
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp đá hoa cương vào tường, tiết diện đá <=0,5m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.365
m2
2
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.18
m2
3
Chữ nổi bảng tên trường gắn tường
1
bộ
4
Cánh cổng inox 304
262.49
kg
5
Bản lề
14
bộ
6
Tay nắm cửa inox 304
1
bộ
7
Chốt hãm cửa
4
bộ
8
Chốt khóa, khuy cửa
3
bộ
9
Khóa cửa bằng đồng
3
bộ
10
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG PCCC
11
PHẦN BÁO CHÁY TỰ ĐỘNG
12
Ống ghen nhựa chống cháy <=30s theo tiêu chuẩn BS 6099-2-2; IEC 614-2-2:1980 SP-D20
3000
m
13
Ống ghen nhựa chống cháy <=30s theo tiêu chuẩn BS 6099-2-2; IEC 614-2-2:1980 SP-D32
250
m
14
Cút nhựa PVC D20
500
cái
15
Tê nhựa PVC D20
300
cái
16
Kẹp nhựa PVC D20
2000
cái
17
Hộp chia 3 ngả
600
hộp
18
Măng xông nhựa PVC D20
1500
cái
19
Dây tín hiệu báo cháy 2x1,5mm2 chống cháy chống nhiễu
2600
m
20
Cáp tín hiệu trục chính 10x2x0,5mm
250
m
21
Hộp kỹ thuật 180x180 kèm theo bộ phiến đấu dây
9
hộp
22
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy đã bao gồm chi phí kiểm định thiết bị
1.8
5 chuông
23
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy đã bao gồm chi phí kiểm định thiết bị
1.8
5 đèn
24
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy khẩn cấp đã bao gồm chi phí kiểm định thiết bị
1.8
5 nút
25
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn đã bao gồm chi phí kiểm định thiết bị
1.8
5 đèn
26
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố đã bao gồm chi phí kiểm định thiết bị
15.6
5 đèn
27
Đèn báo phòng
6.8
5 đèn
28
Lắp đặt vỏ hộp đựng phương tiện báo cháy bằng tôn kích thước 180x120x410mm dày 0,5mm sơn tĩnh điện
9
hộp
29
Lắp đặt thiết bị kiêm tra cuối tuyến
6
bộ
30
Đầu báo cháy khói quang kèm đế đã bao gồm chi phí kiểm định thiết bị
6.4
10 đầu
31
Lắp đặt nguồn dự phòng cho trung tâm báo cháy
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt Atomat 15A
6
cái
33
Hiệu chỉnh và chạy thử tủ trung tâm báo cháy, thiết bị báo cháy, chuông, đèn, nút ấn báo cháy
9
1 kênh
34
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
100
1m
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
30
m2
36
PHẦN CHỮA CHÁY
37
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm đường kính ống d=100mm
3.2
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm đường kính ống d=65mm
0.84
100m
39
Lắp đặt tê tráng kẽm d=100mm (Đơn giá nhân công x 1,5)
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê tráng kẽm d=65mm (Đơn giá nhân công x 1,5)
10
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút tráng kẽm d=100mm
60
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút tráng kẽm d=65mm
30
cái
43
Lắp đặt côn tráng kẽm d=100/65mm
10
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn tráng kẽm d=65/50mm
10
cái
45
Rắc co thép tráng kẽm D65
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt van chặn D100
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D100
1
cái
48
Rọ hút (Crepin) D100
2
cái
49
Lắp bích thép d=100mm
10
cặp bích
50
Lắp đặt trụ tiếp nước chữa cháy 2 cửa
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second