Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction

Find: 15:54 06/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Building a cultural house in Ha Nhuan village, An Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment belongs to the district's 5-year medium-term public investment plan 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1268/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã An Hoà, huyện An Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 06/12/2022
to
16:00 13/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Hoàng Phan. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Á Đông Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, đào cát san lấp, đào máy
1.508
100m3
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
47.299
m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp II
89.005
100m
4
Vét bùn đầu cọc
13.186
m3
5
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
13.186
m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
13.924
m3
7
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.18
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
43.616
m3
9
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.87
tấn
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
3.357
tấn
11
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.693
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.062
m3
13
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép chân cột, trụ, đường kính <=10 mm
0.086
tấn
14
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép chân cột, trụ, đường kính <=18 mm
0.548
tấn
15
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.172
100m2
16
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.78
m3
17
Đổ bê tông giằng chống thấm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.688
m3
18
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.218
tấn
19
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.163
100m2
20
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
2.235
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.083
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100
18.45
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.195
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.861
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.786
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.874
m3
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.587
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.497
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.219
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.987
m3
31
Ván khuôn cho ván khuôn sàn mái
1.828
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.543
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
21.332
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.963
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.119
tấn
37
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.198
100m2
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.56
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.143
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.964
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
2.843
m3
42
Trát, láng bậc tam cấp dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.665
m2
43
Mài granitô tam cấp
24.665
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
214.856
m2
45
Trát tường thu hồi, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
175.815
m2
46
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
129.664
m2
47
Trát má cửa, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.051
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.184
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, lanh tô, vữa XM mác 75
127.552
m2
50
Trát lanh tô, vữa XM mác 75
12.312
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.80%, Construction 87.45%, Consulting 7.98%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 677,509,615,696 VND, in which the total winning value is: 672,421,063,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second