Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction

Find: 14:51 28/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the landscape around the historical and cultural relic area of ​​Dinh Tao Khe communal house, Tao Duong Van commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
198/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2023 13:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tảo Dương Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 28/11/2023
to
16:00 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Hoa Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 2b1, Tập thể công ty công trình bưu điện, tổ 5, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Ứng Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Vân Đình, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting DV02-LK129, khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất-Hàng Bè, phường Kiến Hưng, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results DV02-LK129, khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất-Hàng Bè, phường Kiến Hưng, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa ≥ 05 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 8,5 T (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 150l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn; (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc/kinh vĩ (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
11
Ô tô tưới nước (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép; (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
13
Máy rải (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Máy lu bánh lốp (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
15
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng (máy)
12.369
100m
2
Phiên nứa bờ vây thi công
1802.82
m2
3
Đóng cọc tre bờ vây 3m, 3 cọc/m2
87.712
100m
4
Đắp bờ vây thi công
9.014
100m3
5
Phá bờ vây thi công
9.014
100m3
6
Cọc tre giằng bờ vây
19.53
100m
7
Thép buộc 3mm
246.39
kg
8
Đệm móng kè gạch bê tông mác 100#, đá 4x6
1.34
m3
9
Xây kè gạch không nung VXM M75#
5.37
m3
10
CỐNG DỌC
11
Bê tông móng cống M150# dày 20cm
5.85
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.117
100m2
13
Đệm đá dăm móng cống
3.9
m3
14
Mua cống hộp BTCT BxH=0.8x0.8m mác 300 tải trọng HL93 (số TT 4164, 01/2023/CBGVL-LS)
39
m
15
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 800x800mm
26
đoạn cống
16
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 800x800mm
25
mối nối
17
Đá dăm 4x6 đệm móng ga
0.47
m3
18
Bê tông móng ga M150# dày 20cm
0.71
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.019
100m2
20
Xây thân ga gạch không nung VXM M75#
3.42
m3
21
Trát tường gạch chỉ VXM mác M75# dày 1.5cm
12.2
m2
22
Bê tông mũ mố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.42
m3
23
Ván khuôn mũ mố ga
0.051
100m2
24
Bê tông cốt thép bản ga (mác 250#) đá 1x2
0.24
m3
25
Cốt thép bản ga D<=10mm
0.031
tấn
26
Cốt thép bản ga D>10mm
0.022
tấn
27
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông bản ga
0.018
100m2
28
Lắp đặt bản rãnh
2
cấu kiện
29
Mua nắp ga composite loại khung tròn, nắp tròn ĐK nắp 700mm, ĐK khung 830mm, tại trọng P=250KN.
2
bộ
30
Lắp đặt bộ nắp ga tải trọng P=250KN
2
1 cấu kiện
31
CỐNG NGANG
32
Đào hố móng đất cấp 2 (thủ công)
0.789
m3
33
Đào hố móng đất cấp 2 (máy)
0.071
100m3
34
Đắp trả cống bằng đất đầm K95
0.032
100m3
35
Đệm đá dăm móng cống
2.08
m3
36
Bê tông móng cống M150# dày 15cm
0.5
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.008
100m2
38
Mua cống hộp BTCT D2000 mác 300 tải trọng HL93
6
m
39
Lắp đặt cống tròn D2000
4
đoạn ống
40
Mua đế cống tròn BTCT D2000 mác 200
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=2250mm
4
cái
42
Mua cống hộp BTCT BxH=(1x1)m mác 300 tải trọng HL93
4.5
m
43
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
3
đoạn cống
44
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1000x1000mm
2
mối nối
45
Xây thân kè đá hộc VXM mác 100# (H>2m)
4.59
m3
46
Xây thân kè đá hộc VXM mác 100# (H>2m)
9.78
m3
47
BẬC LÊN XUỐNG
48
Đào móng đất cấp 1 bằng thủ công
2.75
m3
49
Đắp trả đất tận dụng đầm K=0,90
0.003
100m3
50
Đắp lòng bậc đất đồi đầm K90
0.122
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second