Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction.

    Watching    
Find: 15:06 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing bridges for people living in Na Noi village, Phong Lang commune, Thuan Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction.
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for maintenance and repair have been assigned to communes at 6268/QD-UBND dated December 16, 2023 of Thuan Chau district People's Committee (National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2024 14:23
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHỔNG LĂNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 23/09/2024
to
15:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hai Nam Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 34, Ngõ 28, Bản Hẹo, Phường Tô Hiệu, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hải Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 2, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hải Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 2, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước - công suất ≥ 0,3 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - công suất ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MỐ CẦU
HM
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.395
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
0.945
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.72
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.1566
100m2
6
TRỤ CẦU
HM
7
Đào móng trụ
1
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
1
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.4
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.182
100m2
11
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
164.9358
m3
12
BẢN MẶT CẦU
HM
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0227
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8824
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.3468
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
5.4
m3
17
KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT
HM
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
25.4
m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 100
19.58
m3
20
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 100
32.63
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second