Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction

Find: 17:27 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads combined with drainage ditches in Sau Dong village, Dong Tan commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
348/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 17:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 11/12/2024
to
15:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,40 m3 (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm đất (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu ≥ 9 T (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy trộn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.9674
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
483.628
m3
3
XÂY KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
121.92
100m
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
39.37
m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
152.4
m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
228.6
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.841
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3048
tấn
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.016
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
18.29
m3
12
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0493
100m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0101
100m3
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 67mm
1.265
100m
15
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.3163
100m2
16
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
63
m2
17
Gờ chắn bánh
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
16.86
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.0232
100m2
20
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường, sơn phân tuyến bằng thủ công
174.22
m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.104
tấn
22
Rãnh thoát nước
23
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
59.6
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
28.26
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
10.5436
100m2
26
Ni lông chống thấm
282.6
m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
142.64
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
24.51
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng. Mũ rãnh
4.1496
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
23.42
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
8.0718
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
1.4393
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.9618
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9213
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
12.75
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
242
cấu kiện
37
BỜ VÂY THI CÔNG
38
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,65 tấn/m3
6.6495
100m3
39
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
80.6
100m
40
Phên nứa ngăn nước
1209
m
41
Thép buộc 3mm
165.23
kg
42
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
6.045
100m3
43
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
18
cây
44
ĐÀO NỀN ĐƯỜNG
45
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.8806
100m3
46
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
7.0955
100m3
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
65.34
m3
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
78.839
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
325.41
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
7.8839
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Tân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,154,540,991 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,023,994,933 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second