Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction

Find: 14:23 13/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair lane 81, 170 Pham Huu Dieu, 109 An Duong, 211 Vu Chi Thang Ward An Duong, Le Chan District
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, repair lane 81, 170 Pham Huu Dieu, 109 An Duong, 211 Vu Chi Thang Ward An Duong, Le Chan District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500270358_2506131417
Approval date
13/06/2025 14:19
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG AN DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 13/06/2025
to
15:00 22/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
57.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng - Phường Thượng Lý - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích≥ 250,0 lít
2
5
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TU, SỬA CHỮA NGÕ 81
2
Nền mặt ngõ
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
137.2
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
137.2
m3
5
Thi công lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 - bù vênh
61.38
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.84
m3
7
Rải nilong chống mất nước
13.345
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
200.175
m3
9
Xoa nhẵn mặt nền bằng máy
1334.5
m2
10
Cắt khe co, khe dãn
24.825
10m
11
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
165.5
m
12
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
82.75
m
13
Viên báo cáp điện, tuyến ống nước sạch bằng sứ
78
viên
14
Ga cải tạo
15
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
11
cấu kiện
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.658
m3
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải
1.658
m3
18
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
4.224
m3
19
Vận chuyển mùn khoan, cự ly vận chuyển <= 6km
0.422
10m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.186
100m2
21
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.209
100kg
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.658
m3
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
11
1 cấu kiện
24
Hố ga làm mới
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
76.237
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất
0.762
100m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng + đáy ga
0.513
100m2
28
Đá 2x4 lót móng
4.707
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
9.033
m3
30
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
19.978
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.54
m3
32
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
83.02
m2
33
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
13.515
m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.337
100m2
35
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.656
tấn
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.656
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.713
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.197
100m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.319
tấn
40
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
1.355
tấn
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
1.355
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.674
m3
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
4.488
m2
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
83
1 cấu kiện
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.282
100m3
46
Cải tạo cống D600
47
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng thủ công, đường kính cống từ 300mm đến 600mm
32.103
m3
48
Vận chuyển mùn khoan, cự ly vận chuyển <= 5km
3.21
10m3
49
Cống D300
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
254.26
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG AN DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,095,294,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,092,567,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second