Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction

Find: 17:34 22/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the main road of Van Ong village, algae Duong Van commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and renovating the main road in Van Ong village, Tao Duong Van commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vân Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
249/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
22/11/2025 17:27
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ - HẠ TẦNG XÃ VÂN ĐÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 22/11/2025
to
09:00 01/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LẠC VIỆT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, ngõ 16, phố Văn Phú - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY AND INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà A20 ngõ 113 đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, tổ 16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY AND INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà A20 ngõ 113 đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, tổ 16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6T
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 8,5T – 9T
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5T
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.28
m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.61
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.046
100m2
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0321
tấn
5
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.3
m3
6
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.038
100m2
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1087
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
1 cấu kiện
9
Cống hộp BxH=0.6mx0.6m
10
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,0m - Quy cách 600x600mm
6
đoạn cống
11
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 600x600mm
5
mối nối
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.6
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.018
100m2
14
Cọc tiêu
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.89
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.1304
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.53
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.0127
100m2
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.251
tấn
20
Sơn phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,0mm
12.95
m2
21
Sơn trắng
94.2
m2
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
157
1 cấu kiện
23
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, KÈ ĐÁ HỘC, THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Nền mặt đường
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
78.57
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.7857
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.7857
100m3
28
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.2846
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.2846
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.2846
100m3
31
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (TC10%)
105.399
m3
32
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M90%)
9.4859
100m3
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II (TC10%)
166.181
m3
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M90%)
14.9563
100m3
35
Đất đồi đầm chặt K95 (hệ số đầm 1,13)
1853.5277
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
185.3528
10m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
185.3528
10m3/1km
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
185.3528
10m3/1km
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (TC10%)
1.6403
100m3
40
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (M90%)
14.7626
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5085
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp II
25.6495
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
25.6495
100m3
44
Kết cấu mặt đường
45
Đất đồi đầm chặt K95 (hệ số đầm 1,13)
643.5802
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
64.358
10m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
64.358
10m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
64.358
10m3/1km
49
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.6954
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
5.0088
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second