Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction

Find: 17:37 22/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road to the high-quality rice production area in Dong Phi village (Dong Trung - Dong Tren line), Phuong Tu commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Road to high quality rice production area in Dong Phi village (Dong Giua - Dong Tren line), Phuong Tu commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vân Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
250/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
22/11/2025 17:35
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ - HẠ TẦNG XÃ VÂN ĐÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 22/11/2025
to
09:00 01/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Nội Xá - Xã Vạn Thái - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY AND INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà A20 ngõ 113 đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, tổ 16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 PHUONG DONG CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY AND INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà A20 ngõ 113 đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, tổ 16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 8,5T – 9T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5T
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN- CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
36.4505
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.9256
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
13.772
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.6167
100m3
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
60.585
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
11.5112
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.075
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
18.8712
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
18.8712
100m3/1km
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.0855
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8776
100m3
14
Mua đất đồi để đắp đầm K95
1199.6419
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km ( đường loại 4, hệ số 1.35)
123.883
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (3.7km đường loại 4, hệ số 1.35)
123.883
10m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (5.3km đường loại 1, hệ số 0.57)
123.883
10m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km( 9.5km đường loại 1, hệ số 0.57)
123.883
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (23.50km đường loại 2, hệ số 0.68)
123.883
10m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (1km đường loại 3, hệ số 1.0)
123.883
10m3/1km
21
Cày xới mặt đường cũ
10.0832
100m2
22
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.025
100m3
23
Mặt đường
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
394.89
m3
25
Rải nilong lót
21.9386
100m2
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.9392
100m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.184
100m2
28
Mặt đường vuốt nối
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
6.69
100m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
6.69
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.4633
100m2
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.1269
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
20.91
m3
34
Rải nilong lót
1.3795
100m2
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.2785
100m3
36
Kè đá hộc xây
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
32.13
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7778
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
40.09
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.2759
tấn
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.0043
100m2
42
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
167.1603
100m
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
69.65
m3
44
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
400.86
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
387.84
m3
46
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
165.86
m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 90mm
1.8
100m
48
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.27
100m2
49
Đắp đất bờ vây K90
0.139
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
1.16
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second