Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 10:38 09/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure Toan Thang village residential area, Thieu Toan commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the project's land use right auction capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/12/2022 10:35
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Toán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 09/01/2023
to
16:00 14/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT xây dựng Tiến Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 20/45 Phú Thọ 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường, Công trình thoát nước
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.0978
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
32.0935
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.4187
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
6.4187
100m3/1km
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.1
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.061
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.061
100m3/1km
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5345
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.1559
100m3
11
Mua đất đá thải
1207.1053
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.9609
100m3
13
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
6.4061
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
128.12
m3
15
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
10.288
10m
16
Xoa mặt bê tông mặt đường
640.61
m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
9.7
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn pa nen
0.7547
100m2
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.47
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2672
100m2
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.74
m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
191
1cấu kiện
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.7468
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.8396
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.388
m2
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.51
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.83
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.44
m2
29
Đào hố trồng cây. đất cấp đất III
2.5
1m3
30
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
5.1013
100m2
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
51.013
m3
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
510.13
m2
33
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400x33
510.13
m2
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
18.3116
m3
35
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.1986
100m2
36
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.5067
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3895
100m2
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
30.8965
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
137.607
m2
40
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.8399
m3
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.6129
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8466
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.6364
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
2.8176
tấn
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
16.98
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
139
1cấu kiện
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.2
m3
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.32
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0381
100m2
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm , chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second