Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 10:41 19/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of Dong Ai residential area, Qui Xa village, Thieu Van commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget from granting land use rights.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 29/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
203/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THIỆU VẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 19/04/2023
to
16:00 29/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 29/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần CTC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 13A Đặng Tất, Phường Đông Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Thiệu Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng CCN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27/38, Mật Sơn 3, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa.
4 Công ty TNHH công nghệ xây dựng SUNRISE. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P523 N3D2 Mai Xuân Dương, phường Đông Thọ, TP. Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng CCN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27/38, Mật Sơn 3, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa.
6 Công ty TNHH công nghệ xây dựng SUNRISE. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P523 N3D2 Mai Xuân Dương, phường Đông Thọ, TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.8343
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.8343
100m3
3
Mua đất đá thải
533.5182
m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.7214
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.28
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.245
100m3
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
1.75
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
1.75
100m2
9
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt thô bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.2077
100tấn
10
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C19 (hàm lượng nhựa 4,5%)
20.7725
tấn
11
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.2077
100tấn
12
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 5km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.2077
100tấn
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
3.063
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.063
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
3.063
100m3/1km
16
Mua đất đá thải
2241.5087
m3
17
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
19.8364
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.5594
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4895
100m3
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
3.3781
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
3.3781
100m2
22
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt thô bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.401
100tấn
23
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C19 (hàm lượng nhựa 4,5%)
40.098
tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.401
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.401
100tấn
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.2694
1m3
27
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.4312
100m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.728
m3
29
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.728
m3
30
Ván khuôn đáy
0.1182
100m2
31
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.638
m3
32
Ván khuôn thành mương
1.4184
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép thành rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1456
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.012
m3
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1982
100m2
36
Cốt thép tấm đan f<=10
0.3815
tấn
37
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
59
1 cấu kiện
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1513
100m3
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.4186
100m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.876
m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.752
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1383
100m2
43
Bê tông thành cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, Mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.336
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0933
100m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.896
m3
46
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2339
100m2
47
Cốt thép tấm đan f<=10
0.5068
tấn
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
34
1 cấu kiện
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.155
100m3
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.598
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second