Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 15:58 17/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey classroom building of Thieu Quang Commune Kindergarten; Item: New construction of a 2-story, 6-room classroom building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune's budget comes from land use rights auctions and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
369/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 17/05/2024
to
09:00 27/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TUẤN KHẢI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà Số 10, Đường Lãng Thượng, Thôn 2 - Xã Thiệu Lý - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TGN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 04/45 Đường Kim Quy - Phường Đông Cương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TGN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 04/45 Đường Kim Quy - Phường Đông Cương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,8m3; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
2
Máy ủi Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
2
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
8
Máy khoan cầm tay;Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khuôn viên, cổng tường rào
2
Phá dỡ nhà bảo vệ, tam cấp ngoài nhà, bao gồm phá dỡ, xúc phế thải lên xe
2
ca
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
33.4356
m3
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3344
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
19.812
m3
6
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.1981
100m3
7
Đào san đất - Cấp đất II
11.4611
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
11.9936
100m3
9
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
2
cây
10
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
2
gốc
11
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
27.209
m3
12
Ni lông tái sinh chống mất nước
388.7
m2
13
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
8.74
10m
14
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
1.35
10m
15
Đổ nhựa đường khe giãn
13.5
m
16
Kéo rải dây dẫn và lấy độ võng trong phạm vi trạm; tiết diện dây dẫn ≤70mm2
0.4
100m
17
Dây AL/ABC/PVC/XLPE AXV-4x70mm2
40
md
18
Kẹp ngưng
4
cái
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất II
9
1m3
20
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0375
100m3
21
Rải cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA 2x25mm2
0.6
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D65/50
0.6
100 m
23
Gạch chỉ bảo vệ cáp (9 viên/m)
450
viên
24
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.035
100m3
25
Tủ điện hạ thế 600x1200x500
1
tủ
26
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha MCCB 200A
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha MCCB 150A
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCCB 150A
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCCB 50A
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCB 25A
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCB 20A
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt đồng hồ điện tử báo pha, hiệu điện thế
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha
2
bộ
34
Máy bơm nước (Bao gồm vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn chinh, giỏ bơm...)
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống D32mm, đoạn ống dài 200m
1
100 m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 6,9mm
0.15
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 4,4mm
0.2
100m
38
Tê HDPE D32
2
cái
39
Cút HDPE D32
6
cái
40
Nối HDPE D32
6
cái
41
Cút ppr D50
2
cái
42
Cút ppr D32
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE D32
3
cái
44
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.1499
100m3
45
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.05
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
2.499
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - vữa XM M75
21.42
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
37.4424
m2
49
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.0744
100m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0248
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second