Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 09:09 28/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of Dong Trao new residential area, hamlet 1, Thieu Vien commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and construction insurance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget from granting land use rights
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
201/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/05/2024 10:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Viên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 28/05/2024
to
09:00 06/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH địa chính xây dựng và tin Học Đức Hòa Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 167B phố Tân Phong, Thị Trấn Triệu Sơn, Huyện Triệu Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thiệu Hóa Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, Tp Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy Lu rung, lực rung ≥ 16T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.058
100m3
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0142
100m3
3
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.2363
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng
0.0108
100m2
5
Bulong M10x100
12
bộ
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
0.623
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.0476
m2
8
Tủ điện lắp 9 công tơ
1
tủ
9
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha
1
1 tủ
10
Tủ điện lắp 8 công tơ
1
tủ
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha
1
1 tủ
12
Tủ điện lắp 4 công tơ
1
tủ
13
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha
1
1 tủ
14
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D40/30
250
m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm
2.5
100 m
16
Thép hình mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
130.56
kg
17
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.9
10 cọc
18
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø10 (≤ 25x3) mm
0.276
100kg
19
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.0756
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0756
100m3
21
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
22
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình (0,25%xGxd)
1
khoản
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0512
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0186
tấn
25
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100
4.5239
m3
26
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
17.92
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0162
100m2
28
Ván khuôn hố van
0.0636
100m2
29
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤35kg
14
1 cấu kiện
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
0.252
1m3
31
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2
0.1461
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.005
100m
33
Nắp lất giang đúc đậy hố van
1
cái
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.96
1m3
35
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.18
m3
36
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.21
m3
37
Bu lông êcu M16x20.
10
Bộ
38
Đai thép giữ ống D160(.400x60x6mm)
10
Cái
39
Ván khuôn móng
0.0261
100m2
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0396
100m3
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.1472
1m3
42
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.0915
m3
43
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.5001
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.0364
100m2
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0415
100m3
46
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 125mm
0.015
100m
47
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
48
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 100mm
6
cặp bích
49
Bu lông M16 - 14
72
bộ
50
Dong cao su D100
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Thiệu Viên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,054,556,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,052,515,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second