Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and construction insurance

    Watching    
Find: 14:20 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and expansion of the headquarters of the People's Committee of Muong Ly commune, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and expansion of the headquarters of the People's Committee of Muong Ly commune, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 636/QD-UBND dated March 3, 2026 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mường Lý, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
378/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/07/2026 14:17
Approval Authority
Chủ đầu tư các công trình, dự án xã Mường Lý, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 16/07/2026
to
09:00 25/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY LẮP HÙNG VƯƠNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 3-2 khu Công nghiệp Tây Bắc Ga, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XẤY DỰNG HÀM RỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 08, Khu Công Nghiệp Tây Bắc Ga - - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền, sàn tạo dốc, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.34
m2
2
Phần cửa:
3
SX lắp dựng cửa đi kính cường lực dày 12mm 2 cánh mở quay (phụ kiện Inox)
10.08
m2
4
Bộ phụ kiện của cửa kính cường lực bằng Inoxx 304
1
bộ
5
SX lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay (Nhôm hệ xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
78.375
m2
6
SX lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay (Nhôm hệ xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
15.42
m2
7
SX lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay (Nhôm hệ xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
82.59
m2
8
SX lắp dựng vách kính (Nhôm hệ xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm)
50.445
m2
9
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.5252
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.88
1m2
11
Lắp dựng hoa sắt
0.5252
tấn
12
Phần ram dốc lên trước sảnh nhà:
13
Xây tường bao ram dốc sảnh gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.931
m3
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất đào móng)
0.3779
100m3
15
Ni lông tái sinh
75.58
m2
16
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.558
m3
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.58
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn đá xanh tự nhiên đục nhám KT 20x20x3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.58
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.25
m2
20
Lát đá sảnh chờ trước nhà các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.25
m2
21
Phần tam cấp:
22
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.85
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0598
100m3
24
Bê tông móng bậc tam cấp, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3192
m3
25
Bê tông bản bậc tam cấp, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9152
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản bậc tam cấp, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1617
tấn
27
Xây bậc tam cấp gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.197
m3
28
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.94
m2
29
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.94
m2
30
Phần bó vỉa bồn hoa:
31
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.5502
1m3
32
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.6376
m3
33
Xây tường bồn hoa gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
2.9753
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.0464
m2
35
Ốp đá rối xanh đen vào tường, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.0464
m2
36
Phần lam, Quốc huy trang trí trục A:
37
Quốc huy làm bằng Inox
1
cái
38
Thanh lam nhựa PVC 40x80mm giả gỗ (Bao gồm phụ kiện thi công hoàn thiện)
68
md
39
Lam nhôm chắn nắng C85 trang trí trục 4,5
8.64
m2
40
Gia công lam sắt trang trí
0.2299
tấn
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.96
1m2
42
Lắp dựng lam sắt
0.2299
tấn
43
Gia công lắp dựng cầu thang sắt ngoài trời:
44
Gia công thang sắt
2.2673
tấn
45
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép thang sắt
2.267
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
47.61
1m2
47
Phần điện chiếu sáng:
48
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
45
bộ
49
Máng đèn tuýp 1 bóng
45
bộ
50
Lắp đặt đèn lốp D250
27
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second