Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment

Find: 09:38 23/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the one-stop reception and result return department and conference hall within the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Cong Hoa commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 18:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cộng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:36 23/11/2024
to
15:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET MAX INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Đông Duy, xã Phú Đông, huyện Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng thương mại M&T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 5, thôn Thụy Khê, xã Sài Sơn, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 7, ngõ 11, Đường Thanh Lãm, Phường Phú Lãm, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy trộn vật liệu (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy hàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.812
tấn
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
22.537
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
174.138
m2
4
Cắt bê tông sàn mái
6.688
10m
5
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
6.234
m3
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
33.995
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
33.995
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô
33.995
m3
9
Tôn sàn tấm gạch bê tông trưng áp 600x200x200, dày 20cm (lớp 1)
34.828
m3
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
174.138
m2
11
Tôn sàn tấm gạch bê tông trưng áp 600x200x100, dày 10cm (lớp 2)
17.414
m3
12
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
1205.6
lỗ khoan
13
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.385
tấn
14
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.931
m3
15
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D20mm, chiều sâu khoan 16cm
128
lỗ khoan
16
Bơm nhồi keo vào lỗ khoan cấy cột
8.533
hộp
17
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.145
tấn
18
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.884
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.787
100m2
20
Bê tông cột , đá 1x2, mác 250
4.787
m3
21
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.399
tấn
22
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.513
tấn
23
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.644
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.326
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.008
100m2
26
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.805
tấn
27
Bê tông dầm, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.405
m3
28
Ván khuôn lanh tô cửa
0.356
100m2
29
Cốt thép lanh tô cửa, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.201
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô cửa, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.153
m3
31
Bu lông neo M18 dài 400
48
cái
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.939
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.939
tấn
34
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.527
tấn
35
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.527
tấn
36
Gia công các kết cấu thép bản mã
0.329
tấn
37
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép bản mã
0.329
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
215.597
m2
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chống nóng 3 lớp
2.576
100m2
40
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
46.87
m
41
Tắc kê sắt M16x120mm
206
Cái
42
Thi công trần thạch cao 600x600 + Khung xương
186.92
m2
43
Gia công lan can inox cầu thang
0.14
tấn
44
Bu Lông neo M8
64
Cái
45
Lắp dựng lan can inox cầu thang
10.476
m2
46
Phần kiến trúc
47
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
324
lỗ khoan
48
Râu thép chờ D8, L=300mm liên kết cột với tường nhà
38.394
kg
49
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
52.342
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
19.879
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second