Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment

Find: 18:56 15/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tho Thanh Primary School, Thuong Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tho Thanh Primary School, Thuong Xuan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thường Xuân, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
682/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/06/2026 18:51
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Thường Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:55 15/06/2026
to
09:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy lu. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Đầu búa thủy lực. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
7
Máy hàn điện. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất hố móng
15.112
m3
2
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ - Cấp đất III
0.302
100m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.264
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.32
tấn
5
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.176
m3
6
Lắp đặt tấm đan
141
1 cấu kiện
7
Biện pháp thi công
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m; thời gian hoàn thiện mặt ngoài 2 tháng (VL*2)
7.641
100m2
9
Phần điện
10
MCCB 3 pha 75A/22KA
1
cái
11
MCCB 3 pha 50A/7,5KA
1
cái
12
Tủ điện tôn dày 1,5mm 600x400x200 sơn tĩnh điện
1
bộ
13
Hệ thanh cái chính, cáp nối
1
bộ
14
MCCB 3 pha 50A/7,5KA
1
cái
15
MCB 1 pha 32A/4,5KA
3
cái
16
MCB 1 pha 20A/4,5KA
1
cái
17
MCB 1 pha 15A/4,5KA
1
cái
18
Tủ điện tôn dày 1,5mm 500x400x180 sơn tĩnh điện
1
bộ
19
Hệ thanh cái chính, cáp nối
1
bộ
20
MCCB 3 pha 50A/7,5KA
1
cái
21
MCB 1 pha 32A/4,5KA
3
cái
22
MCB 1 pha 20A/4,5KA
1
cái
23
MCB 1 pha 15A/4,5KA
1
cái
24
Tủ điện tôn dày 1,5mm 500x400x180 sơn tĩnh điện
1
bộ
25
Hệ thanh cái chính, cáp nối
1
bộ
26
MCB 1 pha 32A/4,5KA
12
cái
27
MCB 1 pha 20A/4,5KA
12
cái
28
MCB 1 pha 15A/4,5KA
6
cái
29
MCB 1 pha 10A/4,5KA
12
cái
30
Automat âm tường loại 8 module
6
hộp
31
MCB 1 pha 32A/4,5KA
2
cái
32
MCB 1 pha 20A/4,5KA
2
cái
33
MCB 1 pha 15A/4,5KA
2
cái
34
MCB 1 pha 10A/4,5KA
4
cái
35
Automat âm tường loại 8 module
2
hộp
36
Lắp đặt CU/XLPE//PVC 4x10mm2
20
m
37
Máng cáp 50x70 sơn tĩnh điện
20
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x10+1x6mm
220
m
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x6+1x6mm
72
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x4+1x4mm
360
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x2,5+1x2,5mm
400
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x2,5mm
280
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x1,5mm
800
m
44
Lắp đặt ống ghen nhựa cứng D40mm
652
m
45
Lắp đặt ống ghen nhựa cứng D20mm
1480
m
46
Lắp đặt đèn panen led ốp trần 18W-220V
24
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn tuyp led 1,2m 40W-220V bán nguyệt gắn trần
42
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt trần 75W-220V
28
cái
49
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 50W-220V
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu 10A-220V
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second