Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:08 07/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Căm Bá Thước High School, Thường Xuân Commune, Thanh Hóa Province. Project: Construction of a new three-story, 15-classroom building, renovation of the multipurpose hall, fire protection system for the entire school, and related auxiliary works.
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Căm Bá Thước High School, Thường Xuân Commune, Thanh Hóa Province. Project: Construction of a new three-story, 15-classroom building, renovation of the multipurpose hall, fire protection system for the entire school, and related auxiliary works.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget provides support according to Decision No. 648/QĐ-UBND dated March 4, 2026, issued by the Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee, regarding the approval and allocation of additional revenue compared to the projected budget and remaining budget for the province in 2025 (Phase 1).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thường Xuân, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1240/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/08/2026 14:06
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Thường Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 07/08/2026
to
09:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINASEAN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 266 Đông Vệ 5 - Đại Lộ Đông Tây - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHUNG HẠNH NGÂN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Lê Văn Hòa, Thôn 4 - - Xã Hoằng Phú - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tam cấp bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2406
m3
2
Trát trụ tam cấp, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.112
m2
3
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.7
m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
3.74
m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
3.6
m2
6
Vách ngăn tấm compart
18.7713
m2
7
Phần điện trong nhà:
8
Lắp đặt đèn lốp ốp trần
8
bộ
9
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt+ đế âm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây âm tường 100x100
2
hộp
12
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường
2
hộp
13
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCB - 25A
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCB - 10A
3
cái
15
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x4 mm2
60
m
16
Lắp đặt dây điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x1,5 mm2
30
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 15mm
0.5
m
18
Phần nước
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.3
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
1.2
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.3
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 48mm
0.1
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 76mm
0.15
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.2
100m
25
Lắp đặt van chặn D48
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt van chặn D34
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt van chặn D21
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt van phao D25
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa - Đường kính 32mm
25
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa - Đường kính 40mm
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa - Đường kính 50mm
5
cái
32
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa - Đường kính 65mm
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa - Đường kính 125mm
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa - Đường kính 42mm
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa - Đường kính 75mm
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút ren trong PPR D21x1/2"
10
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê ren ngoài inox D21
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn nhựa - Đường kính 48/21mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt côn nhựa - Đường kính 110/42mm
1
cái
40
Van phao tự ngắt
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
42
Máy bơm nước 35lit/phút
1
Máy
43
Thiết bị vệ sinh:
44
Lắp đặt lavabo (Lavabo + vòi rửa + xiphong)
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt xí bệt + hộp giấy +vòi xịt
6
bộ
47
Lắp đặt tiểu treo nam + van xả
3
bộ
48
Ga thu sàn inox D90
4
cái
49
Cắt bê tông đi đường ống nước
50
Cắt mặt đường bê tông đi đường ống nước
1.2
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second