Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:15 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Construction of a parking garage at Central Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital Facility 2
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project implementation phase Project: Construction of a parking garage at the Central Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital Facility 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiều Phú, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2599/QĐ-PSTW
Approval date
19/08/2026 16:13
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN PHỤ SẢN TRUNG ƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 19/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
138.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACI E&C CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8 ngách 125/2 đường Trung Kính, Phường Yên Hòa, TP Hà Nội.
2 NTD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03, xóm 8, Đào Nguyên, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội;
3 NTD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03, xóm 8, Đào Nguyên, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & thương mại 79 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thống Nhất, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội;

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:40 20/08/2026 09:00 31/08/2026 09:00 03/09/2026 09:00 31/08/2026 09:00 03/09/2026 Due to the timing of the tender document release coinciding with the National Day holiday on September 2nd, which could limit the time available for contractors to prepare and submit their bids, the client decided to extend the deadline for bid submission.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng từ ≥ 5 tấn; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,4m3; (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh chủ sở hữu);
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
5
Máy hàn điện; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
6
Máy mài; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
8
Máy đầm bàn; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
9
Máy đầm dùi; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ XE Ô TÔ 01 (4 NHÀ) - TUYẾN SỐ 6
2
Cắt sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
230.4
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
18.144
m3
4
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
1.179
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
1.36
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 100
9.072
m3
7
Đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 250
25.92
m3
8
Đổ bê tông mố, trụ đá 1x2, mác 250
7.488
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.397
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.694
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.027
tấn
12
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.762
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.646
m3
14
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
5.52
tấn
15
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
9.621
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép, giằng thép
10.708
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép, cột kèo, giằng
25.849
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1097.404
m2
19
Lợp mái tấm nhựa cường lực Polycarbonat dạng đặc dày 5mm kèm phụ kiện
1207.5
m2
20
Đổ sika Grout chân cột
36
Cột
21
Tăng đơ M16
64
Bộ
22
NHÀ XE Ô TÔ 02 ( 2 NHÀ) TUYẾN SỐ 6
23
Cắt sàn bê tông chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
102.4
m
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8.064
m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.524
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.605
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
4.032
m3
28
Đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 250
11.52
m3
29
Đổ bê tông mố, trụ đá 1x2, mác 250
3.328
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.621
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.294
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.435
tấn
33
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.339
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.398
m3
35
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
4.722
tấn
36
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
4.276
tấn
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.432
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép, cột, kèo giằng
13.43
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
459.457
m2
40
Lợp mái nhựa cường lực Polycarbonat dạng đặc dày 5mm kèm phụ kiện
491.25
m2
41
Đổ sika Grout chân cột
16
cột
42
Tăng đơ M16
48
Bộ
43
NHÀ ĐỂ XE MÁY KHÁCH- TUYẾN SỐ 5
44
Cắt sàn bê tông chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
237.6
m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
15.84
m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.03
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
1.188
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.92
m3
49
Đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 250
21.45
m3
50
Đổ bê tông mố, trụ đá 1x2, mác 250
8.096
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second