Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 15:02 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project on Construction of clean water system for Regiment 24, Regiment 66/Infantry Division 304/Military Region 2
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 31/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1129/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
16/07/2024 14:58
Approval Authority
SƯ ĐOÀN BB304/QUÂN KHU 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 18/07/2024
to
07:00 31/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 31/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 V&T HANOI CONSTRUCTIONS INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 12, ngách 1, ngõ 332, đường Trương Định - Phường Tương Mai - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Gia Du - TT Gia Khánh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
3
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử (độ phóng đại 26X-30X)
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW
1
6
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
7
Đầm cóc ≥ 3 kW
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kw
1
10
Máy nén khí ≥ 660m3/h
1
11
Máy khoan 300CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 300CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan 300mm đến < 400mm - Đất
12
m
2
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 300CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan 300mm đến < 400mm - Cấp đá IV
19
m
3
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 300CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan 300mm đến < 400mm - Cấp đá III
12
m
4
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 300CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan 300mm đến < 400mm - Cấp đá II
47
m
5
Chống ống, đường kính ống 377mm
10
m
6
Thổi rửa giếng khoan độ sâu giếng < 100m, đường kính ống lọc < 219mm
46
m
7
Chèn sỏi
3.44
m3
8
Chèn sét
2.616
m3
9
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ máy thiết bị khoan giếng, khoan xoay tự hành 300CV
1
lần
10
Vận chuyển mùn khoan, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.701
10m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.392
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.022
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.668
m3
14
Xây gạch chỉ đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.929
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.928
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.488
m2
17
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
12.128
m2
18
Nắp đậy hố bơm bằng tôn dày 2mm
3.018
m2
19
Khóa hố bơm
1
cái
20
Móc khóa D10
1
cái
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.106
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.005
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.162
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.018
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.333
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.052
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.006
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.036
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.319
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.015
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.002
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.11
m3
35
Trát trụ, cột chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.134
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.134
m2
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.017
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.004
100m3
39
Kéo thả máy bơm hiện trạng
2
lần
40
Thổi rửa giếng khoan độ sâu giếng < 100m, đường kính ống lọc < 219mm
40
m
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.496
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.02
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.496
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.038
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.042
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.768
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bệ máy, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.6
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.84
m2
49
Quét nước xi măng 3 nước
26.84
m2
50
Gia công thép giá đỡ
0.081
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second