Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 08:34 19/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embellish and build a flower garden at a 5.5ha plot of land, Ngoc Xuyen ward, Do Son district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
144/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
19/08/2024 08:30
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Đồ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 19/08/2024
to
09:30 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Cát Dài, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng.
2 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2, số 755 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Sao Vàng Hải Phòng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Sao Vàng Hải Phòng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu asphalt)
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
9
Ô tổ tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cột đèn bát giác côn liền cần BG8
11
cột
2
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột: Bảng điện cửa cột trọn bộ (01 ATM 1P-10A, 01 cầu đấu 4P-60A, 01 bảng điện)
11
bảng
3
Lắp đèn Led 100W ACURA- DIMMING 5 cấp
11
bộ
4
Lắp dựng cột đèn trang trí H =3,5m 2 bóng LED
19
cột
5
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột: Bảng điện cửa cột trọn bộ (01 ATM 1P-10A, 01 cầu đấu 4P-60A, 01 bảng điện)
19
bảng
6
Lắp đèn Led 40W cao áp cột đèn trang trí
38
bộ
7
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn: Cáp Cu/XLPE\/PVC 3x2,5mm2
1.86
100m
8
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
60
đầu cáp
9
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
10
Ghế ngồi công viên khung nhôm đúc sơn tĩnh điện kích thước : L1500x W600x H420/780 (mm). Chất liệu: Khung nhôm đúc sơn tĩnh điện + Nan HDPE. Màu sắc: Vàng cam
8
cái
11
Thùng đựng rác ngoài trời có cửa xả Inox , Khung thép kích thước Dài x Cao x Rộng (900mm x 890mm x 480mm). Có 2 ngăn phân loại rác và nắp gạt tàn phía trên.
5
m2
12
Thiết bị tập thể thao ngoài trời vật liệu thép mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện
6
Bộ
13
HẠNG MỤC: SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG
14
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công san lấp
10
ca
15
Đào đất không thích hợp
12.483
100m3
16
Đắp cát hạt mịn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
79.559
100m3
17
Mua đất núi về đắp taluy
234.52
m3
18
Đắp đất taluy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.99
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền ao đất tận dụng
12.483
100m3
20
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG - HÈ ĐƯỜNG
21
Đào đất không thích hợp
4.882
100m3
22
Đào khuôn đường
3.496
100m3
23
San gạt đất đào sang bãi tạm lấp
8.378
100m3
24
Đắp cát hạt mịn (cát đen) nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
13.725
100m3
25
Đắp cát hạt mịn (cát đen) nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.019
100m3
26
Mua đất núi về đắp bao taluy, khuôn đường
423.571
m3
27
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.505
100m3
28
Đắp đất khuôn đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.212
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
1.01
100m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.606
100m3
31
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.811
100m2
32
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
3.811
100m2
33
Ván khuôn bó hè, viên ô trồng cây
0.908
100m2
34
Bê tông bó hè, viên ô trồng cây, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.236
m3
35
Bê tông móng bó vỉa, bó hè, đan rãnh, ô trồng cây đá 2x4, mác 150
28.814
m3
36
Lớp vữa đệm bó hè, viên ô trồng cây, dày 2cm, mác 75
29.22
m2
37
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hè đường KT 23x35x100cm mác 250
358
m
38
Lắp đặt bó vỉa, bó hè
125
cấu kiện
39
Lắp đặt viên ô trồng cây
304
1 cấu kiện
40
Lát viên đan rãnh
107.4
m2
41
Bê tông móng hè đường, sân chơi, đường dạo, đá 1x2, mác 150
312.43
m3
42
Lát gạch terrazzo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM mác 75
3124.3
m2
43
Bê tông móng tường bo sân chơi, đường dạo đá 2x4, mác 150
4.32
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, tường bo, chiều dày 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.672
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
236.16
m2
46
Sơn tường bo không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
172.8
m2
47
HẠNG MỤC: CÂY BÓNG MÁT
48
Đào hố móng ô trồng cây
5.292
m3
49
Cọc tre cố định cây
210
m
50
Trồng cây bóng mát và chăm sóc
21
cây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Đồ Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.82%, Construction 54.55%, Consulting 38.63%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 406,581,705,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 386,582,643,840 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second